Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19019 DEHRADUN EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19019-DEHRADUN EXP Train running status

Where is my train 19019-DEHRADUN EXP now in india.

Train number 19019-DEHRADUN EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between BANDRA TERMINUS and DEHRADUN Stations. It covers total journey of 1047.8 miles / 1690 Kilometers in just 41 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Daily.

19019-DEHRADUN EXP departs from BANDRA TERMINUS at 00:05 and arrives DEHRADUN at 17:35 Daily. it has total 98 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19019-DEHRADUN EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BANDRA TERMINUS to DEHRADUN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DOIWALA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DOIWALA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19019-DEHRADUN EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19019 DEHRADUN EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19019 DEHRADUN EXP BDTS DDN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BDTS BANDRA TERMINUS First 00:05 1
2 BVI BORIVALI 00:35 00:40 1
3 BSR VASAI ROAD 01:03 01:05 1
4 PLG PALGHAR 01:35 01:37 1
5 DRD DAHANU ROAD 02:15 02:17 1
6 VAPI VAPI 02:49 02:51 1
7 BL VALSAD 03:20 03:25 1
8 BIM BILIMORA JN 03:44 03:46 1
9 NVS NAVSARI 04:02 04:04 1
10 ST SURAT 04:40 04:45 1
11 KSB KOSAMBA JN 05:10 05:11 1
12 AKV ANKLESHWAR JN 05:24 05:25 1
13 BH BHARUCH JN 05:38 05:40 1
14 MYG MIYAGAM KARJAN 06:08 06:10 1
15 BRC VADODARA JN 06:45 06:55 1
16 SMLA SAMLAYA JN 07:17 07:19 1
17 CPN CHAMPANER RD JN 07:29 07:31 1
18 DRL DEROL 07:42 07:44 1
19 KRSA KHARSALIYA 07:54 07:56 1
20 GDA GODHRA JN 08:20 08:25 1
21 SAT SANT ROAD 08:45 08:46 1
22 PPD PIPLOD JN 08:57 08:58 1
23 LMK LIMKHEDA 09:05 09:06 1
24 MAM MANGAL MAHUDI 09:16 09:17 1
25 DHD DAHOD 09:36 09:38 1
26 BIO BORDI 09:51 09:52 1
27 ANAS ANAS 09:59 10:00 1
28 MGN MEGHNAGAR 10:16 10:18 1
29 THDR THANDLA RD 10:28 10:29 1
30 PCN PANCH PIPILA 10:42 10:43 1
31 AGR AMARGARH 10:54 10:55 1
32 BMI BAMNIA 10:59 11:01 1
33 BOG BHAIRONGARH 11:10 11:11 1
34 RTI RAOTI 11:22 11:23 1
35 BILD BILDI 11:31 11:32 1
36 MRN MORWANI 11:41 11:42 1
37 RTM RATLAM JN 12:20 12:30 1
38 BOD BANGROD 12:41 12:42 1
39 RNH RUNKHERA 12:50 12:51 1
40 KUH KHACHROD 13:01 13:03 1
41 NAD NAGDA JN 14:05 14:15 1
42 MEP MAHIDPUR ROAD 14:29 14:31 1
43 LNR LUNI RICHHA 14:41 14:43 1
44 VMA VIKRAMGARH ALOT 14:53 14:55 1
45 THUR THURIA 15:03 15:05 1
46 CMU CHAU MAHLA 15:18 15:20 1
47 SVA SUWASRA 15:35 15:37 1
48 SGZ SHAMGARH 15:53 15:55 1
49 GOH GAROT 16:05 16:07 1
50 BWM BHAWANI MANDI 16:26 16:28 1
51 JHW JHALAWAR ROAD 16:43 16:45 1
52 RMA RAMGANJ MANDI 17:08 17:10 1
53 MKX MORAK 17:20 17:22 1
54 DARA DARA 17:38 17:40 1
55 DKNT DAKANIYA TALAV 18:10 18:15 1
56 KOTA KOTA JN 19:05 19:25 1
57 GQL GURLA 19:36 19:38 1
58 KPTN KESHORAI PATAN 19:46 19:48 1
59 KPZ KAPREN 20:03 20:05 1
60 LKE LAKHERI 20:25 20:27 1
61 IDG INDARGARH 20:40 20:42 1
62 SWM SAWAI MADHOPUR 21:10 21:15 1
63 MLZ MALARNA 21:38 21:40 1
64 NNW NRYNPUR TATWAR 21:55 21:57 1
65 GGC GANGAPUR CITY 22:25 22:30 1
66 SMBJ SHRI MAHABIRJI 22:55 22:57 1
67 HAN HINDAUN CITY 23:10 23:12 1
68 FSP FATEH SINGHPURA 23:22 23:24 1
69 BXN BAYANA JN 23:48 23:50 1
70 BTE BHARATPUR JN 00:35 00:40 2
71 MTJ MATHURA JN 02:20 02:25 2
72 KSV KOSI KALAN 02:56 02:58 2
73 PWL PALWAL 03:53 03:55 2
74 AST ASAOTI 04:06 04:08 2
75 BVH BALLABGARH 04:18 04:20 2
76 FDB FARIDABAD 04:31 04:33 2
77 TKD TUGLAKABAD 04:53 04:55 2
78 OKA OKHLA 05:02 05:04 2
79 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 05:25 05:45 2
80 SBB SAHIBABAD 06:13 06:15 2
81 GZB GHAZIABAD 06:33 06:35 2
82 GZN N GHAZIABAD 06:44 06:45 2
83 MUD MURADNAGAR 06:55 06:57 2
84 MDNR MODINAGAR 07:04 07:06 2
85 MTC MEERUT CITY 07:30 08:15 2
86 MUT MEERUT CANT 08:20 08:22 2
87 KAT KHATAULI 08:43 08:45 2
88 MOZ MUZAFFARNAGAR 09:34 09:36 2
89 DBD DEOBAND 11:14 11:16 2
90 SRE SAHARANPUR 12:20 12:45 2
91 RK ROORKEE 13:15 13:17 2
92 LRJ LAKSAR JN 13:40 14:05 2
93 JWP JWALAPUR 14:27 14:29 2
94 HW HARIDWAR JN 14:40 15:10 2
95 MOTC MOTICHUR 15:21 15:23 2
96 RWL RAIWALA 15:37 15:39 2
97 DWO DOIWALA 16:26 16:28 2
98 DDN DEHRADUN 17:35 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 19019-DEHRADUN EXP

  1. What is 19019-DEHRADUN EXP train running status / running days?
    19019-DEHRADUN EXP runs Daily between BANDRA TERMINUS and DEHRADUNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19019-DEHRADUN EXP from BANDRA TERMINUS to DEHRADUN?
    19019-DEHRADUN EXP from BANDRA TERMINUS at 00:05 and arrives DEHRADUN at 17:35 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 19019-DEHRADUN EXP covers?
    19019-DEHRADUN EXP covers total distance of 1690 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19019-DEHRADUN EXP?
    19019-DEHRADUN EXP runs at an average speed of 41 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19019-DEHRADUN EXP?
    19019-DEHRADUN EXP reaches its destination station in 41 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19019-DEHRADUN EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 98 major stations i.e. BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS), BORIVALI(BVI), VASAI ROAD(BSR), PALGHAR(PLG), DAHANU ROAD(DRD), VAPI(VAPI), VALSAD(BL), BILIMORA JN(BIM), NAVSARI(NVS), SURAT(ST), KOSAMBA JN(KSB), ANKLESHWAR JN(AKV), BHARUCH JN(BH), MIYAGAM KARJAN(MYG), VADODARA JN(BRC), SAMLAYA JN(SMLA), CHAMPANER RD JN(CPN), DEROL(DRL), KHARSALIYA(KRSA), GODHRA JN(GDA), SANT ROAD(SAT), PIPLOD JN(PPD), LIMKHEDA(LMK), MANGAL MAHUDI(MAM), DAHOD(DHD), BORDI(BIO), ANAS(ANAS), MEGHNAGAR(MGN), THANDLA RD(THDR), PANCH PIPILA(PCN), AMARGARH(AGR), BAMNIA(BMI), BHAIRONGARH(BOG), RAOTI(RTI), BILDI(BILD), MORWANI(MRN), RATLAM JN(RTM), BANGROD(BOD), RUNKHERA(RNH), KHACHROD(KUH), NAGDA JN(NAD), MAHIDPUR ROAD(MEP), LUNI RICHHA(LNR), VIKRAMGARH ALOT(VMA), THURIA(THUR), CHAU MAHLA(CMU), SUWASRA(SVA), SHAMGARH(SGZ), GAROT(GOH), BHAWANI MANDI(BWM), JHALAWAR ROAD(JHW), RAMGANJ MANDI(RMA), MORAK(MKX), DARA(DARA), DAKANIYA TALAV(DKNT), KOTA JN(KOTA), GURLA(GQL), KESHORAI PATAN(KPTN), KAPREN(KPZ), LAKHERI(LKE), INDARGARH(IDG), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), MALARNA(MLZ), NRYNPUR TATWAR(NNW), GANGAPUR CITY(GGC), SHRI MAHABIRJI(SMBJ), HINDAUN CITY(HAN), FATEH SINGHPURA(FSP), BAYANA JN(BXN), BHARATPUR JN(BTE), MATHURA JN(MTJ), KOSI KALAN(KSV), PALWAL(PWL), ASAOTI(AST), BALLABGARH(BVH), FARIDABAD(FDB), TUGLAKABAD(TKD), OKHLA(OKA), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), SAHIBABAD(SBB), GHAZIABAD(GZB), N GHAZIABAD(GZN), MURADNAGAR(MUD), MODINAGAR(MDNR), MEERUT CITY(MTC), MEERUT CANT(MUT), KHATAULI(KAT), MUZAFFARNAGAR(MOZ), DEOBAND(DBD), SAHARANPUR(SRE), ROORKEE(RK), LAKSAR JN(LRJ), JWALAPUR(JWP), HARIDWAR JN(HW), MOTICHUR(MOTC), RAIWALA(RWL), DOIWALA(DWO), DEHRADUN(DDN),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bandra Terminus and H Nizamuddin
  2. Palwal and H Nizamuddin
  3. H Nizamuddin and Muzaffarnagar
  4. H Nizamuddin and Meerut City
  5. H Nizamuddin and Ghaziabad
  6. H Nizamuddin and Saharanpur
  7. H Nizamuddin and Dehradun
  8. Bandra Terminus and Mathura Junction
  9. H Nizamuddin and Deoband
  10. H Nizamuddin and Haridwar Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System