Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19018 SAU JANATA EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19018-SAU JANATA EXP Train running status

Where is my train 19018-SAU JANATA EXP now in india.

Train number 19018-SAU JANATA EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between JAMNAGAR and BANDRA TERMINUS Stations. It covers total journey of 502.2 miles / 810 Kilometers in just 15 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Daily.

19018-SAU JANATA EXP departs from JAMNAGAR at 13:55 and arrives BANDRA TERMINUS at 05:40 Daily. it has total 33 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19018-SAU JANATA EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JAMNAGAR to BANDRA TERMINUS train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ANDHERI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ANDHERI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19018-SAU JANATA EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19018 SAU JANATA EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19018 SAU JANATA EXP JAM BDTS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JAM JAMNAGAR First 13:55 1
2 HAPA HAPA 14:07 14:09 1
3 PDH PADADHARI 14:55 14:56 1
4 RJT RAJKOT JN 15:28 15:33 1
5 WKR WANKANER JN 16:10 16:15 1
6 DL DALADI 16:29 16:30 1
7 THAN THAN JN 16:43 16:45 1
8 MOL MULI ROAD 17:09 17:10 1
9 SUNR SURENDRANAGAR 17:29 17:31 1
10 LTR LAKHTAR 17:49 17:50 1
11 VG VIRAMGAM JN 18:49 18:51 1
12 SAU SANAND 19:21 19:23 1
13 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 20:10 20:30 1
14 MAN MANINAGAR 20:39 20:41 1
15 MHD MHMDVD KHEDA RD 21:10 21:11 1
16 ND NADIAD JN 21:26 21:27 1
17 ANND ANAND JN 21:43 21:44 1
18 BRC VADODARA JN 22:39 22:44 1
19 PLJ PALEJ 23:15 23:16 1
20 BH BHARUCH JN 23:36 23:37 1
21 AKV ANKLESHWAR JN 23:47 23:48 1
22 KSB KOSAMBA JN 00:02 00:03 2
23 ST SURAT 00:50 00:55 2
24 NVS NAVSARI 01:16 01:18 2
25 BIM BILIMORA JN 01:33 01:35 2
26 BL VALSAD 01:52 01:57 2
27 VAPI VAPI 02:18 02:24 2
28 DRD DAHANU ROAD 03:17 03:19 2
29 PLG PALGHAR 03:40 03:46 2
30 VR VIRAR 04:18 04:20 2
31 BVI BORIVALI 04:43 04:48 2
32 ADH ANDHERI 05:09 05:11 2
33 BDTS BANDRA TERMINUS 05:40 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 19018-SAU JANATA EXP

  1. What is 19018-SAU JANATA EXP train running status / running days?
    19018-SAU JANATA EXP runs Daily between JAMNAGAR and BANDRA TERMINUSStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19018-SAU JANATA EXP from JAMNAGAR to BANDRA TERMINUS?
    19018-SAU JANATA EXP from JAMNAGAR at 13:55 and arrives BANDRA TERMINUS at 05:40 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 19018-SAU JANATA EXP covers?
    19018-SAU JANATA EXP covers total distance of 810 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19018-SAU JANATA EXP?
    19018-SAU JANATA EXP runs at an average speed of 54 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19018-SAU JANATA EXP?
    19018-SAU JANATA EXP reaches its destination station in 15 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19018-SAU JANATA EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 33 major stations i.e. JAMNAGAR(JAM), HAPA(HAPA), PADADHARI(PDH), RAJKOT JN(RJT), WANKANER JN(WKR), DALADI(DL), THAN JN(THAN), MULI ROAD(MOL), SURENDRANAGAR(SUNR), LAKHTAR(LTR), VIRAMGAM JN(VG), SANAND(SAU), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), MANINAGAR(MAN), MHMDVD KHEDA RD(MHD), NADIAD JN(ND), ANAND JN(ANND), VADODARA JN(BRC), PALEJ(PLJ), BHARUCH JN(BH), ANKLESHWAR JN(AKV), KOSAMBA JN(KSB), SURAT(ST), NAVSARI(NVS), BILIMORA JN(BIM), VALSAD(BL), VAPI(VAPI), DAHANU ROAD(DRD), PALGHAR(PLG), VIRAR(VR), BORIVALI(BVI), ANDHERI(ADH), BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System