Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19017 SAU JANATA EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19017-SAU JANATA EXP Train running status

Where is my train 19017-SAU JANATA EXP now in india.

Train number 19017-SAU JANATA EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between BANDRA TERMINUS and JAMNAGAR Stations. It covers total journey of 502.82 miles / 811 Kilometers in just 15 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Daily.

19017-SAU JANATA EXP departs from BANDRA TERMINUS at 17:10 and arrives JAMNAGAR at 08:50 Daily. it has total 30 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19017-SAU JANATA EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BANDRA TERMINUS to JAMNAGAR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at HAPA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "HAPA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19017-SAU JANATA EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19017 SAU JANATA EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19017 SAU JANATA EXP BDTS JAM
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BDTS BANDRA TERMINUS First 17:10 1
2 BVI BORIVALI 17:42 17:47 1
3 PLG PALGHAR 18:41 18:43 1
4 DRD DAHANU ROAD 19:25 19:27 1
5 VAPI VAPI 19:58 20:00 1
6 BL VALSAD 20:22 20:27 1
7 BIM BILIMORA JN 20:45 20:47 1
8 NVS NAVSARI 21:03 21:05 1
9 ST SURAT 21:37 21:42 1
10 KSB KOSAMBA JN 22:16 22:17 1
11 AKV ANKLESHWAR JN 22:44 22:45 1
12 BH BHARUCH JN 22:55 22:57 1
13 BRC VADODARA JN 23:57 00:02 1
14 ANND ANAND JN 00:34 00:35 2
15 ND NADIAD JN 00:53 00:54 2
16 MHD MHMDVD KHEDA RD 01:08 01:09 2
17 MAN MANINAGAR 01:40 01:42 2
18 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 02:00 02:20 2
19 SAU SANAND 02:50 02:52 2
20 VG VIRAMGAM JN 03:30 03:32 2
21 LTR LAKHTAR 04:12 04:13 2
22 SUNR SURENDRANAGAR 04:32 04:34 2
23 MOL MULI ROAD 04:52 04:53 2
24 THAN THAN JN 05:13 05:15 2
25 DL DALADI 05:29 05:30 2
26 WKR WANKANER JN 05:45 05:47 2
27 RJT RAJKOT JN 06:45 07:00 2
28 PDH PADADHARI 07:23 07:24 2
29 HAPA HAPA 08:06 08:10 2
30 JAM JAMNAGAR 08:50 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 19017-SAU JANATA EXP

  1. What is 19017-SAU JANATA EXP train running status / running days?
    19017-SAU JANATA EXP runs Daily between BANDRA TERMINUS and JAMNAGARStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19017-SAU JANATA EXP from BANDRA TERMINUS to JAMNAGAR?
    19017-SAU JANATA EXP from BANDRA TERMINUS at 17:10 and arrives JAMNAGAR at 08:50 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 19017-SAU JANATA EXP covers?
    19017-SAU JANATA EXP covers total distance of 811 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19017-SAU JANATA EXP?
    19017-SAU JANATA EXP runs at an average speed of 54 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19017-SAU JANATA EXP?
    19017-SAU JANATA EXP reaches its destination station in 15 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19017-SAU JANATA EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 30 major stations i.e. BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS), BORIVALI(BVI), PALGHAR(PLG), DAHANU ROAD(DRD), VAPI(VAPI), VALSAD(BL), BILIMORA JN(BIM), NAVSARI(NVS), SURAT(ST), KOSAMBA JN(KSB), ANKLESHWAR JN(AKV), BHARUCH JN(BH), VADODARA JN(BRC), ANAND JN(ANND), NADIAD JN(ND), MHMDVD KHEDA RD(MHD), MANINAGAR(MAN), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), SANAND(SAU), VIRAMGAM JN(VG), LAKHTAR(LTR), SURENDRANAGAR(SUNR), MULI ROAD(MOL), THAN JN(THAN), DALADI(DL), WANKANER JN(WKR), RAJKOT JN(RJT), PADADHARI(PDH), HAPA(HAPA), JAMNAGAR(JAM),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System