Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18698 PNBE SHC KOSI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18698-PNBE SHC KOSI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 18698-PNBE SHC KOSI EXP now in india.

Train number 18698-PNBE SHC KOSI EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between PATNA JN and PURNIA COURT Stations. It covers total journey of 194.68 miles / 314 Kilometers in just 8 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Daily.

18698-PNBE SHC KOSI EXP departs from PATNA JN at 16:45 and arrives PURNIA COURT at 01:15 Daily. it has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18698-PNBE SHC KOSI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PATNA JN to PURNIA COURT train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BANMANKHI JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BANMANKHI JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18698-PNBE SHC KOSI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18698 PNBE SHC KOSI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18698 PNBE-SHC KOSI EXP PNBE PRNC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PNBE PATNA JN First 16:45 1
2 RJPB RAJENDRANAGAR T 17:00 17:02 1
3 PNC PATNA SAHEB 17:09 17:11 1
4 FUT FATUHA 17:22 17:24 1
5 KOO KHUSROPUR 17:32 17:34 1
6 BKP BAKHTIYARPUR JN 17:49 17:51 1
7 ATL ATHMAL GOLA 17:57 17:59 1
8 BARH BARH 18:07 18:09 1
9 PHK PUNARAKH 18:18 18:20 1
10 MKA MOKAMEH JN 18:34 18:36 1
11 HTZU HATHIDAH JN. UPPER 18:59 19:00 1
12 BGS BEGU SARAI 19:59 20:01 1
13 DPL DANAULI PHLWRIA 20:13 20:15 1
14 LKN LAKHMINIA 20:21 20:23 1
15 SKJ SAHIBPUR KML JN 20:32 20:34 1
16 KGG KHAGARIA JN. 20:54 20:56 1
17 MNE MANSI JN 21:18 21:20 1
18 BHB BADLA GHAT 21:31 21:33 1
19 DHT DHAMARA GHAT 21:40 21:42 1
20 KFA KOPARIA 21:51 21:53 1
21 SBV S BHAKHTIYARPUR 22:01 22:03 1
22 SHC SAHARSA JN 22:30 22:55 1
23 DMH DAURAM MADHPURA 23:12 23:14 1
24 MRIJ MURLIGANJ 23:43 23:45 1
25 JNKR JANAKINAGAR 23:59 00:01 2
26 BNKI BANMANKHI JN 00:13 00:15 2
27 PRNC PURNIA COURT 01:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 18698-PNBE SHC KOSI EXP

  1. What is 18698-PNBE SHC KOSI EXP train running status / running days?
    18698-PNBE SHC KOSI EXP runs Daily between PATNA JN and PURNIA COURTStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18698-PNBE SHC KOSI EXP from PATNA JN to PURNIA COURT?
    18698-PNBE SHC KOSI EXP from PATNA JN at 16:45 and arrives PURNIA COURT at 01:15 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 18698-PNBE SHC KOSI EXP covers?
    18698-PNBE SHC KOSI EXP covers total distance of 314 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18698-PNBE SHC KOSI EXP?
    18698-PNBE SHC KOSI EXP runs at an average speed of 39 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18698-PNBE SHC KOSI EXP?
    18698-PNBE SHC KOSI EXP reaches its destination station in 8 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18698-PNBE SHC KOSI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 27 major stations i.e. PATNA JN(PNBE), RAJENDRANAGAR T(RJPB), PATNA SAHEB(PNC), FATUHA(FUT), KHUSROPUR(KOO), BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP), ATHMAL GOLA(ATL), BARH(BARH), PUNARAKH(PHK), MOKAMEH JN(MKA), HATHIDAH JN. UPPER(HTZU), BEGU SARAI(BGS), DANAULI PHLWRIA(DPL), LAKHMINIA(LKN), SAHIBPUR KML JN(SKJ), KHAGARIA JN.(KGG), MANSI JN(MNE), BADLA GHAT(BHB), DHAMARA GHAT(DHT), KOPARIA(KFA), S BHAKHTIYARPUR(SBV), SAHARSA JN(SHC), DAURAM MADHPURA(DMH), MURLIGANJ(MRIJ), JANAKINAGAR(JNKR), BANMANKHI JN(BNKI), PURNIA COURT(PRNC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Patna Junction and Begu Sarai
  2. Patna Junction and Mansi Junction
  3. Patna Junction and Barh
  4. Patna Junction and Patna Saheb
  5. Patna Junction and Mokameh Junction
  6. Patna Junction and Bakhtiyarpur Junction
  7. Patna Junction and Khagaria Junction
  8. Patna Junction and S Bhakhtiyarpur
  9. Patna Junction and Saharsa Junction
  10. Patna Saheb and Mokameh Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System