Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18697 PRNC PNBE KOSHI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18697-PRNC PNBE KOSHI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 18697-PRNC PNBE KOSHI EXP now in india.

Train number 18697-PRNC PNBE KOSHI EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between PURNIA COURT and PATNA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 194.68 miles / 314 Kilometers in just 8 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Daily.

18697-PRNC PNBE KOSHI EXP departs from PURNIA COURT at 02:15 and arrives PATNA JN at 10:25 Daily. it has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18697-PRNC PNBE KOSHI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PURNIA COURT to PATNA JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at RAJENDRANAGAR T railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "RAJENDRANAGAR T" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18697-PRNC PNBE KOSHI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18697 PRNC PNBE KOSHI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18697 PRNC-PNBE KOSHI EXP PRNC PNBE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PRNC PURNIA COURT First 02:15 1
2 BNKI BANMANKHI JN 02:50 02:52 1
3 JNKR JANAKINAGAR 03:00 03:02 1
4 MRIJ MURLIGANJ 03:16 03:18 1
5 DMH DAURAM MADHPURA 03:51 03:53 1
6 SHC SAHARSA JN 04:30 04:55 1
7 SBV S BHAKHTIYARPUR 05:10 05:12 1
8 KFA KOPARIA 05:20 05:22 1
9 DHT DHAMARA GHAT 05:31 05:33 1
10 BHB BADLA GHAT 05:46 05:48 1
11 MNE MANSI JN 06:06 06:08 1
12 KGG KHAGARIA JN. 06:18 06:20 1
13 SKJ SAHIBPUR KML JN 06:31 06:33 1
14 LKN LAKHMINIA 06:42 06:44 1
15 DPL DANAULI PHLWRIA 06:50 06:52 1
16 BGS BEGU SARAI 07:02 07:04 1
17 HTZU HATHIDAH JN. UPPER 08:09 08:11 1
18 MKA MOKAMEH JN 08:27 08:29 1
19 PHK PUNARAKH 08:39 08:41 1
20 BARH BARH 08:49 08:51 1
21 ATL ATHMAL GOLA 08:59 09:01 1
22 BKP BAKHTIYARPUR JN 09:10 09:12 1
23 KOO KHUSROPUR 09:23 09:25 1
24 FUT FATUHA 09:33 09:35 1
25 PNC PATNA SAHEB 09:45 09:47 1
26 RJPB RAJENDRANAGAR T 10:01 10:03 1
27 PNBE PATNA JN 10:25 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 18697-PRNC PNBE KOSHI EXP

  1. What is 18697-PRNC PNBE KOSHI EXP train running status / running days?
    18697-PRNC PNBE KOSHI EXP runs Daily between PURNIA COURT and PATNA JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18697-PRNC PNBE KOSHI EXP from PURNIA COURT to PATNA JN?
    18697-PRNC PNBE KOSHI EXP from PURNIA COURT at 02:15 and arrives PATNA JN at 10:25 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 18697-PRNC PNBE KOSHI EXP covers?
    18697-PRNC PNBE KOSHI EXP covers total distance of 314 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18697-PRNC PNBE KOSHI EXP?
    18697-PRNC PNBE KOSHI EXP runs at an average speed of 39 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18697-PRNC PNBE KOSHI EXP?
    18697-PRNC PNBE KOSHI EXP reaches its destination station in 8 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18697-PRNC PNBE KOSHI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 27 major stations i.e. PURNIA COURT(PRNC), BANMANKHI JN(BNKI), JANAKINAGAR(JNKR), MURLIGANJ(MRIJ), DAURAM MADHPURA(DMH), SAHARSA JN(SHC), S BHAKHTIYARPUR(SBV), KOPARIA(KFA), DHAMARA GHAT(DHT), BADLA GHAT(BHB), MANSI JN(MNE), KHAGARIA JN.(KGG), SAHIBPUR KML JN(SKJ), LAKHMINIA(LKN), DANAULI PHLWRIA(DPL), BEGU SARAI(BGS), HATHIDAH JN. UPPER(HTZU), MOKAMEH JN(MKA), PUNARAKH(PHK), BARH(BARH), ATHMAL GOLA(ATL), BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP), KHUSROPUR(KOO), FATUHA(FUT), PATNA SAHEB(PNC), RAJENDRANAGAR T(RJPB), PATNA JN(PNBE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Barh and Patna Junction
  2. Saharsa Junction and Patna Junction
  3. Khagaria Junction and Patna Junction
  4. Mokameh Junction and Patna Junction
  5. Mansi Junction and Patna Junction
  6. S Bhakhtiyarpur and Patna Junction
  7. Begu Sarai and Patna Junction
  8. Patna Saheb and Patna Junction
  9. Bakhtiyarpur Junction and Patna Junction
  10. Saharsa Junction and Khusropur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System