Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18696 PATNA ISLAMPUR EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18696-PATNA ISLAMPUR EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 18696-PATNA ISLAMPUR EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 18696-PATNA ISLAMPUR EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between PATNA JN and ISLAMPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 40.3 miles / 65 Kilometers in just 2 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Daily.

18696-PATNA ISLAMPUR EXPRESS departs from PATNA JN at 07:50 and arrives ISLAMPUR at 10:15 Daily. it has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18696-PATNA ISLAMPUR EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PATNA JN to ISLAMPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at EKANGARSARAI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "EKANGARSARAI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18696-PATNA ISLAMPUR EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18696 PATNA ISLAMPUR EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18696 PATNA-ISLAMPUR EXPRESS PNBE IPR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PNBE PATNA JN First 07:50 1
2 RJPB RAJENDRANAGAR T 08:05 08:07 1
3 PNC PATNA SAHEB 08:14 08:16 1
4 FUT FATUHA 08:34 08:36 1
5 DNWH DANIYAWAN BZR H 08:46 08:48 1
6 HIL HILSA 09:07 09:09 1
7 EKR EKANGARSARAI 09:21 09:23 1
8 IPR ISLAMPUR 10:15 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 18696-PATNA ISLAMPUR EXPRESS

  1. What is 18696-PATNA ISLAMPUR EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    18696-PATNA ISLAMPUR EXPRESS runs Daily between PATNA JN and ISLAMPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18696-PATNA ISLAMPUR EXPRESS from PATNA JN to ISLAMPUR?
    18696-PATNA ISLAMPUR EXPRESS from PATNA JN at 07:50 and arrives ISLAMPUR at 10:15 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 18696-PATNA ISLAMPUR EXPRESS covers?
    18696-PATNA ISLAMPUR EXPRESS covers total distance of 65 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18696-PATNA ISLAMPUR EXPRESS?
    18696-PATNA ISLAMPUR EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 32 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18696-PATNA ISLAMPUR EXPRESS?
    18696-PATNA ISLAMPUR EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 2 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18696-PATNA ISLAMPUR EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 8 major stations i.e. PATNA JN(PNBE), RAJENDRANAGAR T(RJPB), PATNA SAHEB(PNC), FATUHA(FUT), DANIYAWAN BZR H(DNWH), HILSA(HIL), EKANGARSARAI(EKR), ISLAMPUR(IPR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Patna Junction and Fatwa
  2. Patna Junction and Patna Saheb
  3. Rjndr Ngr Bihar and Patna Saheb
  4. Patna Junction and Islampur
  5. Rjndr Ngr Bihar and Fatwa
  6. Patna Junction and Rjndr Ngr Bihar

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System