Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18695 ISLAMPUR PATNA EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18695-ISLAMPUR PATNA EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 18695-ISLAMPUR PATNA EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 18695-ISLAMPUR PATNA EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between ISLAMPUR and PATNA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 40.3 miles / 65 Kilometers in just 3 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Daily.

18695-ISLAMPUR PATNA EXPRESS departs from ISLAMPUR at 17:30 and arrives PATNA JN at 20:30 Daily. it has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18695-ISLAMPUR PATNA EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know ISLAMPUR to PATNA JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at RAJENDRANAGAR T railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "RAJENDRANAGAR T" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18695-ISLAMPUR PATNA EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18695 ISLAMPUR PATNA EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18695 ISLAMPUR-PATNA EXPRESS IPR PNBE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 IPR ISLAMPUR First 17:30 1
2 EKR EKANGARSARAI 17:39 17:41 1
3 HIL HILSA 17:56 17:58 1
4 DNWH DANIYAWAN BZR H 18:29 18:31 1
5 FUT FATUHA 19:03 19:05 1
6 PNC PATNA SAHEB 19:24 19:26 1
7 RJPB RAJENDRANAGAR T 19:40 19:42 1
8 PNBE PATNA JN 20:30 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 18695-ISLAMPUR PATNA EXPRESS

  1. What is 18695-ISLAMPUR PATNA EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    18695-ISLAMPUR PATNA EXPRESS runs Daily between ISLAMPUR and PATNA JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18695-ISLAMPUR PATNA EXPRESS from ISLAMPUR to PATNA JN?
    18695-ISLAMPUR PATNA EXPRESS from ISLAMPUR at 17:30 and arrives PATNA JN at 20:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 18695-ISLAMPUR PATNA EXPRESS covers?
    18695-ISLAMPUR PATNA EXPRESS covers total distance of 65 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18695-ISLAMPUR PATNA EXPRESS?
    18695-ISLAMPUR PATNA EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 21 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18695-ISLAMPUR PATNA EXPRESS?
    18695-ISLAMPUR PATNA EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 3 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18695-ISLAMPUR PATNA EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 8 major stations i.e. ISLAMPUR(IPR), EKANGARSARAI(EKR), HILSA(HIL), DANIYAWAN BZR H(DNWH), FATUHA(FUT), PATNA SAHEB(PNC), RAJENDRANAGAR T(RJPB), PATNA JN(PNBE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Patna Saheb and Patna Junction
  2. Rjndr Ngr Bihar and Patna Junction
  3. Fatwa and Patna Saheb
  4. Fatwa and Patna Junction
  5. Islampur and Patna Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System