Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18646 HYB HWH EAST COAST EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18646-HYB HWH EAST COAST EXP Train running status

Where is my train 18646-HYB HWH EAST COAST EXP now in india.

Train number 18646-HYB HWH EAST COAST EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between HYDERABAD DECAN and HOWRAH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 991.38 miles / 1599 Kilometers in just 30 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Daily.

18646-HYB HWH EAST COAST EXP departs from HYDERABAD DECAN at 09:50 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 16:10 Daily. it has total 61 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18646-HYB HWH EAST COAST EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HYDERABAD DECAN to HOWRAH JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SANTRAGACHI JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SANTRAGACHI JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18646-HYB HWH EAST COAST EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18646 HYB HWH EAST COAST EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18646 HYB-HWH EAST COAST EXP HYB HWH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HYB HYDERABAD DECAN First 09:50 1
2 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 10:15 10:20 1
3 BG BHONGIR 10:59 11:00 1
4 ALER ALER 11:19 11:20 1
5 ZN JANGAON 11:34 11:35 1
6 KZJ KAZIPET JN 12:38 12:40 1
7 WL WARANGAL 12:53 12:55 1
8 MABD MAHBUBABAD 13:40 13:41 1
9 KMT KHAMMAM 14:30 14:32 1
10 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 16:30 16:50 1
11 EE ELURU 17:38 17:39 1
12 TDD TADEPALLIGUDEM 18:15 18:16 1
13 NDD NIDADAVOLU JN 18:35 18:36 1
14 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 19:22 19:27 1
15 DWP DWARAPUDI 19:39 19:40 1
16 SLO SAMALKOT JN 20:05 20:06 1
17 PAP PITHAPURAM 20:18 20:19 1
18 ANV ANNAVARAM 20:36 20:37 1
19 TUNI TUNI 20:52 20:53 1
20 YLM ELAMANCHILI 21:23 21:24 1
21 AKP ANAKAPALLE 22:09 22:10 1
22 DVD DUVVADA 22:50 22:52 1
23 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 23:35 23:55 1
24 SCM SIMHACHALAM 00:11 00:13 2
25 KTV KOTTAVALASA 00:28 00:30 2
26 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 01:10 01:12 2
27 CPP CHIPURUPALLE 01:38 01:40 2
28 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 02:08 02:10 2
29 NWP NAUPADA JN 02:41 02:43 2
30 PSA PALASA 03:15 03:17 2
31 SPT SOMPETA 03:40 03:42 2
32 IPM ICHCHPURAM 03:56 03:58 2
33 BAM BRAHMAPUR 04:21 04:26 2
34 CAP CHATRAPUR 04:38 04:40 2
35 KIT KHALLIKOT 05:09 05:11 2
36 CLKA CHILKA 05:20 05:22 2
37 BALU BALUGAN 05:30 05:32 2
38 KAPG KALUPARA GHAT 05:45 05:47 2
39 NKP NIRAKARPUR 05:59 06:01 2
40 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 06:45 07:05 2
41 BBS BHUBANESWAR 07:35 07:40 2
42 BRAG BARANG 07:55 07:57 2
43 CTC CUTTACK 08:15 08:20 2
44 KNPR KENDRAPARA ROAD 08:27 08:28 2
45 DNM DHANMANDAL 08:48 08:49 2
46 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 09:10 09:12 2
47 KRIH KORAI HALT 09:18 09:19 2
48 BTV BAITARANI ROAD 09:27 09:28 2
49 BHC BHADRAKH 10:38 10:40 2
50 MKO MARKONA 10:51 10:53 2
51 SORO SORO 11:10 11:11 2
52 BLS BALASORE 11:38 11:43 2
53 ROP RUPSA JN 11:59 12:00 2
54 BTS BASTA 12:01 12:02 2
55 JER JALESWAR 12:27 12:29 2
56 BLDA BELDA 12:55 12:57 2
57 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 13:42 13:47 2
58 PKU PANSKURA 14:28 14:30 2
59 MCA MECHEDA 14:43 14:45 2
60 SRC SANTRAGACHI JN 15:29 15:31 2
61 HWH HOWRAH JN 16:10 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 18646-HYB HWH EAST COAST EXP

  1. What is 18646-HYB HWH EAST COAST EXP train running status / running days?
    18646-HYB HWH EAST COAST EXP runs Daily between HYDERABAD DECAN and HOWRAH JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18646-HYB HWH EAST COAST EXP from HYDERABAD DECAN to HOWRAH JN?
    18646-HYB HWH EAST COAST EXP from HYDERABAD DECAN at 09:50 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 16:10 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 18646-HYB HWH EAST COAST EXP covers?
    18646-HYB HWH EAST COAST EXP covers total distance of 1599 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18646-HYB HWH EAST COAST EXP?
    18646-HYB HWH EAST COAST EXP runs at an average speed of 53 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18646-HYB HWH EAST COAST EXP?
    18646-HYB HWH EAST COAST EXP reaches its destination station in 30 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18646-HYB HWH EAST COAST EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 61 major stations i.e. HYDERABAD DECAN(HYB), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), BHONGIR(BG), ALER(ALER), JANGAON(ZN), KAZIPET JN(KZJ), WARANGAL(WL), MAHBUBABAD(MABD), KHAMMAM(KMT), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), ELURU(EE), TADEPALLIGUDEM(TDD), NIDADAVOLU JN(NDD), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), DWARAPUDI(DWP), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), PITHAPURAM(PAP), ANNAVARAM(ANV), TUNI(TUNI), ELAMANCHILI(YLM), ANAKAPALLE(AKP), DUVVADA(DVD), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), SIMHACHALAM(SCM), KOTTAVALASA(KTV), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), CHIPURUPALLE(CPP), SRIKAKULAM ROAD(CHE), NAUPADA JN(NWP), PALASA(PSA), SOMPETA(SPT), ICHCHPURAM(IPM), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), CHATRAPUR(CAP), KHALLIKOT(KIT), CHILKA(CLKA), BALUGAN(BALU), KALUPARA GHAT(KAPG), NIRAKARPUR(NKP), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), BARANG(BRAG), CUTTACK(CTC), KENDRAPARA ROAD(KNPR), DHANMANDAL(DNM), JAJPUR K ROAD(JJKR), KORAI HALT(KRIH), BAITARANI ROAD(BTV), BHADRAKH(BHC), MARKONA(MKO), SORO(SORO), BALASORE(BLS), RUPSA JN(ROP), BASTA(BTS), JALESWAR(JER), BELDA(BLDA), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), PANSKURA(PKU), MECHEDA(MCA), SANTRAGACHI JN(SRC), HOWRAH JN(HWH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Palasa and Howrah Junction
  2. Hyderabad Decan and Simhachalam
  3. Hyderabad Decan and Anakapalle
  4. Hyderabad Decan and Brahmapur
  5. Hyderabad Decan and Bhubaneswar
  6. Hyderabad Decan and Vijayawada Junction
  7. Hyderabad Decan and Khammam
  8. Hyderabad Decan and Palasa
  9. Hyderabad Decan and Rajamundry
  10. Hyderabad Decan and Samalkot Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System