Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18645 HWH HYB EAST COASTEXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18645-HWH HYB EAST COASTEXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 18645-HWH HYB EAST COASTEXPRESS now in india.

Train number 18645-HWH HYB EAST COASTEXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between HOWRAH JN and HYDERABAD DECAN Stations. It covers total journey of 992.62 miles / 1601 Kilometers in just 30 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Daily.

18645-HWH HYB EAST COASTEXPRESS departs from HOWRAH JN at 11:45 and arrives HYDERABAD DECAN at 17:55 Daily. it has total 59 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18645-HWH HYB EAST COASTEXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HOWRAH JN to HYDERABAD DECAN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SECUNDERABAD JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SECUNDERABAD JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18645-HWH HYB EAST COASTEXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18645 HWH HYB EAST COASTEXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18645 HWH HYB EAST COASTEXPRESS HWH HYB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HWH HOWRAH JN First 11:45 1
2 MCA MECHEDA 12:38 12:40 1
3 PKU PANSKURA 12:53 12:55 1
4 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 13:47 13:52 1
5 BLDA BELDA 14:21 14:23 1
6 JER JALESWAR 14:49 14:50 1
7 BTS BASTA 15:08 15:10 1
8 ROP RUPSA JN 15:23 15:25 1
9 BLS BALASORE 15:45 15:50 1
10 SORO SORO 16:13 16:15 1
11 MKO MARKONA 16:28 16:30 1
12 BHC BHADRAKH 17:13 17:15 1
13 BTV BAITARANI ROAD 17:38 17:39 1
14 KRIH KORAI HALT 17:45 17:46 1
15 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 17:52 17:54 1
16 DNM DHANMANDAL 18:21 18:22 1
17 CTC CUTTACK 18:55 19:00 1
18 BRAG BARANG 19:27 19:28 1
19 BBS BHUBANESWAR 19:35 19:40 1
20 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 20:15 20:35 1
21 NKP NIRAKARPUR 20:56 20:57 1
22 KAPG KALUPARA GHAT 21:10 21:11 1
23 BALU BALUGAN 21:31 21:33 1
24 CLKA CHILKA 21:40 21:42 1
25 KIT KHALLIKOT 21:56 21:58 1
26 CAP CHATRAPUR 22:27 22:29 1
27 BAM BRAHMAPUR 22:50 22:55 1
28 IPM ICHCHPURAM 23:16 23:18 1
29 SPT SOMPETA 23:31 23:32 1
30 PSA PALASA 00:23 00:25 2
31 NWP NAUPADA JN 00:45 00:47 2
32 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 01:23 01:25 2
33 CPP CHIPURUPALLE 01:53 01:55 2
34 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 02:25 02:30 2
35 KTV KOTTAVALASA 02:58 03:00 2
36 SCM SIMHACHALAM 03:15 03:17 2
37 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 03:45 04:05 2
38 DVD DUVVADA 04:35 04:37 2
39 AKP ANAKAPALLE 04:59 05:00 2
40 YLM ELAMANCHILI 05:19 05:20 2
41 TUNI TUNI 05:59 06:00 2
42 ANV ANNAVARAM 06:09 06:10 2
43 PAP PITHAPURAM 06:29 06:30 2
44 SLO SAMALKOT JN 06:44 06:45 2
45 DWP DWARAPUDI 07:14 07:15 2
46 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 08:00 08:02 2
47 NDD NIDADAVOLU JN 08:24 08:25 2
48 TDD TADEPALLIGUDEM 08:39 08:40 2
49 EE ELURU 09:09 09:10 2
50 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 10:55 11:15 2
51 KMT KHAMMAM 12:28 12:30 2
52 MABD MAHBUBABAD 13:14 13:15 2
53 WL WARANGAL 14:08 14:10 2
54 KZJ KAZIPET JN 14:28 14:30 2
55 ZN JANGAON 15:24 15:25 2
56 ALER ALER 15:37 15:38 2
57 BG BHONGIR 15:57 15:58 2
58 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 17:10 17:15 2
59 HYB HYDERABAD DECAN 17:55 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 18645-HWH HYB EAST COASTEXPRESS

  1. What is 18645-HWH HYB EAST COASTEXPRESS train running status / running days?
    18645-HWH HYB EAST COASTEXPRESS runs Daily between HOWRAH JN and HYDERABAD DECANStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18645-HWH HYB EAST COASTEXPRESS from HOWRAH JN to HYDERABAD DECAN?
    18645-HWH HYB EAST COASTEXPRESS from HOWRAH JN at 11:45 and arrives HYDERABAD DECAN at 17:55 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 18645-HWH HYB EAST COASTEXPRESS covers?
    18645-HWH HYB EAST COASTEXPRESS covers total distance of 1601 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18645-HWH HYB EAST COASTEXPRESS?
    18645-HWH HYB EAST COASTEXPRESS runs at an average speed of 53 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18645-HWH HYB EAST COASTEXPRESS?
    18645-HWH HYB EAST COASTEXPRESS reaches its destination station in 30 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18645-HWH HYB EAST COASTEXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 59 major stations i.e. HOWRAH JN(HWH), MECHEDA(MCA), PANSKURA(PKU), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), BELDA(BLDA), JALESWAR(JER), BASTA(BTS), RUPSA JN(ROP), BALASORE(BLS), SORO(SORO), MARKONA(MKO), BHADRAKH(BHC), BAITARANI ROAD(BTV), KORAI HALT(KRIH), JAJPUR K ROAD(JJKR), DHANMANDAL(DNM), CUTTACK(CTC), BARANG(BRAG), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), NIRAKARPUR(NKP), KALUPARA GHAT(KAPG), BALUGAN(BALU), CHILKA(CLKA), KHALLIKOT(KIT), CHATRAPUR(CAP), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), ICHCHPURAM(IPM), SOMPETA(SPT), PALASA(PSA), NAUPADA JN(NWP), SRIKAKULAM ROAD(CHE), CHIPURUPALLE(CPP), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), KOTTAVALASA(KTV), SIMHACHALAM(SCM), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), DUVVADA(DVD), ANAKAPALLE(AKP), ELAMANCHILI(YLM), TUNI(TUNI), ANNAVARAM(ANV), PITHAPURAM(PAP), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), DWARAPUDI(DWP), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), NIDADAVOLU JN(NDD), TADEPALLIGUDEM(TDD), ELURU(EE), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), KHAMMAM(KMT), MAHBUBABAD(MABD), WARANGAL(WL), KAZIPET JN(KZJ), JANGAON(ZN), ALER(ALER), BHONGIR(BG), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), HYDERABAD DECAN(HYB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Palasa and Hyderabad Decan
  2. Rajamundry and Hyderabad Decan
  3. Howrah Junction and Vishakapatnam
  4. Howrah Junction and Hyderabad Decan
  5. Nidadavolu Junction and Hyderabad Decan
  6. Brahmapur and Hyderabad Decan
  7. Vishakapatnam and Hyderabad Decan
  8. Tadepalligudem and Hyderabad Decan
  9. Vijayawada Junction and Hyderabad Decan
  10. Srikakulam Road and Hyderabad Decan

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System