Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18638 BNC HTE WEEKLY Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18638-BNC HTE WEEKLY Train running status

Where is my train 18638-BNC HTE WEEKLY now in india.

Train number 18638-BNC HTE WEEKLY is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between BANGALORE CANT and HATIA Stations. It covers total journey of 1170.56 miles / 1888 Kilometers in just 36 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Tue.

18638-BNC HTE WEEKLY departs from BANGALORE CANT at 00:15 and arrives HATIA at 12:55 Tue. it has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18638-BNC HTE WEEKLY current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BANGALORE CANT to HATIA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ROURKELA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ROURKELA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18638-BNC HTE WEEKLY live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18638 BNC HTE WEEKLY at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18638 BNC - HTE WEEKLY BNC HTE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BNC BANGALORE CANT First 00:15 1
2 KJM KRISHNARAJAPURM 00:33 00:35 1
3 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 03:10 03:15 1
4 KPD KATPADI JN 04:50 05:30 1
5 CTO CHITTOR 05:59 06:00 1
6 PAK PAKALA JN 06:34 06:35 1
7 TPTY TIRUPATI 07:33 07:35 1
8 RU RENIGUNTA JN 07:50 08:00 1
9 GDR GUDUR JN 09:33 09:35 1
10 NLR NELLORE 10:00 10:02 1
11 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 14:15 14:35 1
12 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 16:40 16:42 1
13 SLO SAMALKOT JN 17:18 17:20 1
14 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 20:35 20:55 1
15 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 21:50 21:55 1
16 VBL BOBBILI 22:40 22:42 1
17 PVP PARVATIPURAM 23:03 23:05 1
18 RGDA RAYAGADA 23:55 00:10 2
19 MNGD MUNIGUDA 01:10 01:12 2
20 KSNG KESINGA 02:08 02:10 2
21 TIG TITLAGARH 02:40 02:50 2
22 BLGR BALANGIR 03:50 03:55 2
23 BRGA BARGARH ROAD 04:58 05:00 2
24 SBP SAMBALPUR 05:55 06:10 2
25 JSG JHARSUGUDA JN 07:55 08:00 2
26 ROU ROURKELA 09:26 09:31 2
27 HTE HATIA 12:55 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 18638-BNC HTE WEEKLY

  1. What is 18638-BNC HTE WEEKLY train running status / running days?
    18638-BNC HTE WEEKLY runs Tue between BANGALORE CANT and HATIAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18638-BNC HTE WEEKLY from BANGALORE CANT to HATIA?
    18638-BNC HTE WEEKLY from BANGALORE CANT at 00:15 and arrives HATIA at 12:55 Tue.
  3. How much distance does 18638-BNC HTE WEEKLY covers?
    18638-BNC HTE WEEKLY covers total distance of 1888 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18638-BNC HTE WEEKLY?
    18638-BNC HTE WEEKLY runs at an average speed of 52 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18638-BNC HTE WEEKLY?
    18638-BNC HTE WEEKLY reaches its destination station in 36 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18638-BNC HTE WEEKLY?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 27 major stations i.e. BANGALORE CANT(BNC), KRISHNARAJAPURM(KJM), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), KATPADI JN(KPD), CHITTOR(CTO), PAKALA JN(PAK), TIRUPATI(TPTY), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), GUDUR JN(GDR), NELLORE(NLR), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), BOBBILI(VBL), PARVATIPURAM(PVP), RAYAGADA(RGDA), MUNIGUDA(MNGD), KESINGA(KSNG), TITLAGARH(TIG), BALANGIR(BLGR), BARGARH ROAD(BRGA), SAMBALPUR(SBP), JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG), ROURKELA(ROU), HATIA(HTE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bangalore Cant and Jolarpettai
  2. Bangalore Cant and Katpadi Junction
  3. Bangalore Cant and Tirupati
  4. Bangalore Cant and Vishakapatnam
  5. Bangalore Cant and Vizianagram Junction
  6. Bangalore Cant and Vijayawada Junction
  7. Bangalore Cant and Rajamundry
  8. Bangalore Cant and Samalkot Junction
  9. Vishakapatnam and Titlagarh
  10. Vishakapatnam and Bobbili

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System