Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18637 HTE BNC WEEKLY Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18637-HTE BNC WEEKLY Train running status

Where is my train 18637-HTE BNC WEEKLY now in india.

Train number 18637-HTE BNC WEEKLY is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between HATIA and BANGALORE CANT Stations. It covers total journey of 1170.56 miles / 1888 Kilometers in just 34 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Sat.

18637-HTE BNC WEEKLY departs from HATIA at 18:15 and arrives BANGALORE CANT at 04:30 Sat. it has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18637-HTE BNC WEEKLY current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HATIA to BANGALORE CANT train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KRISHNARAJAPURM railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KRISHNARAJAPURM" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18637-HTE BNC WEEKLY live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18637 HTE BNC WEEKLY at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18637 HTE - BNC WEEKLY HTE BNC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HTE HATIA First 18:15 1
2 ROU ROURKELA 21:00 21:05 1
3 JSG JHARSUGUDA JN 22:35 22:40 1
4 SBP SAMBALPUR 23:25 23:35 1
5 BRGA BARGARH ROAD 00:15 00:17 2
6 BLGR BALANGIR 01:15 01:20 2
7 TIG TITLAGARH 02:45 02:55 2
8 KSNG KESINGA 03:10 03:12 2
9 MNGD MUNIGUDA 04:15 04:17 2
10 RGDA RAYAGADA 06:05 06:20 2
11 PVP PARVATIPURAM 07:03 07:05 2
12 VBL BOBBILI 07:26 07:28 2
13 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 08:15 08:20 2
14 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 09:35 09:55 2
15 SLO SAMALKOT JN 11:59 12:01 2
16 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 12:55 12:57 2
17 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 15:30 15:45 2
18 NLR NELLORE 18:55 18:57 2
19 GDR GUDUR JN 20:00 20:02 2
20 RU RENIGUNTA JN 21:38 21:40 2
21 TPTY TIRUPATI 22:03 22:05 2
22 PAK PAKALA JN 22:54 22:55 2
23 CTO CHITTOR 23:38 23:40 2
24 KPD KATPADI JN 00:28 00:30 3
25 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 01:53 01:55 3
26 KJM KRISHNARAJAPURM 03:43 03:45 3
27 BNC BANGALORE CANT 04:30 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 18637-HTE BNC WEEKLY

  1. What is 18637-HTE BNC WEEKLY train running status / running days?
    18637-HTE BNC WEEKLY runs Sat between HATIA and BANGALORE CANTStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18637-HTE BNC WEEKLY from HATIA to BANGALORE CANT?
    18637-HTE BNC WEEKLY from HATIA at 18:15 and arrives BANGALORE CANT at 04:30 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 18637-HTE BNC WEEKLY covers?
    18637-HTE BNC WEEKLY covers total distance of 1888 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18637-HTE BNC WEEKLY?
    18637-HTE BNC WEEKLY runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18637-HTE BNC WEEKLY?
    18637-HTE BNC WEEKLY reaches its destination station in 34 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18637-HTE BNC WEEKLY?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 27 major stations i.e. HATIA(HTE), ROURKELA(ROU), JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG), SAMBALPUR(SBP), BARGARH ROAD(BRGA), BALANGIR(BLGR), TITLAGARH(TIG), KESINGA(KSNG), MUNIGUDA(MNGD), RAYAGADA(RGDA), PARVATIPURAM(PVP), BOBBILI(VBL), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), NELLORE(NLR), GUDUR JN(GDR), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), TIRUPATI(TPTY), PAKALA JN(PAK), CHITTOR(CTO), KATPADI JN(KPD), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), KRISHNARAJAPURM(KJM), BANGALORE CANT(BNC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Katpadi Junction and Bangalore Cant
  2. Rajamundry and Bangalore Cant
  3. Jolarpettai and Bangalore Cant
  4. Vizianagram Junction and Bangalore Cant
  5. Kesinga and Bangalore Cant
  6. Vijayawada Junction and Bangalore Cant
  7. Krishnarajapurm and Bangalore Cant
  8. Jharsuguda Junction and Bangalore Cant
  9. Vishakapatnam and Bangalore Cant
  10. Samalkot Junction and Bangalore Cant

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System