Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18632 AII RNC EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18632-AII RNC EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 18632-AII RNC EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 18632-AII RNC EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between AJMER and RANCHI Stations. It covers total journey of 1037.88 miles / 1674 Kilometers in just 32 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Sat.

18632-AII RNC EXPRESS departs from AJMER at 19:30 and arrives RANCHI at 04:15 Sat. it has total 39 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18632-AII RNC EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AJMER to RANCHI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MURI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MURI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18632-AII RNC EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18632 AII RNC EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18632 AII RNC EXPRESS AII RNC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 AII AJMER First 19:30 1
2 JP JAIPUR 21:30 21:40 1
3 DPA DURGAPURA 21:46 21:49 1
4 SWM SAWAI MADHOPUR 23:40 23:45 1
5 GGC GANGAPUR CITY 00:28 00:37 2
6 BXN BAYANA JN 01:53 01:55 2
7 AF AGRA FORT 03:15 03:25 2
8 TDL TUNDLA JN 04:30 04:35 2
9 FZD FIROZABAD 04:50 04:52 2
10 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 07:25 07:40 2
11 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 10:05 10:10 2
12 MZP MIRZAPUR 11:40 11:45 2
13 BSB VARANASI JN 14:20 15:05 2
14 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 16:30 16:40 2
15 KMS KARAMNASA 17:05 17:06 2
16 DGO DURGAUTI 17:16 17:17 2
17 BBU BHABUA ROAD 17:27 17:28 2
18 KTQ KUDRA 17:44 17:45 2
19 SSM SASARAM 18:04 18:05 2
20 DOS DEHRI ON SONE 18:21 18:23 2
21 SEB SON NAGAR 18:30 18:31 2
22 ANH ANKORAH AKORHA 18:50 18:51 2
23 NBG NABENAGAR ROAD 19:10 19:11 2
24 KYF KAJRAT NAWADIH 19:21 19:22 2
25 JPL JAPLA 19:36 19:37 2
26 HDN HAIDARNAGAR 19:44 19:45 2
27 MDJ MUHAMMADGANJ 19:58 19:59 2
28 URD UNTARE ROAD 20:16 20:17 2
29 GHD GARWA ROAD 21:10 21:20 2
30 DTO DALTONGANJ 21:50 21:55 2
31 BRWD BARWADIH JN 22:15 22:20 2
32 LTHR LATEHAR 22:50 22:52 2
33 TORI TORI 23:18 23:20 2
34 KLRE KHALARI 23:43 23:45 2
35 PTRU PATRATU 00:43 00:45 3
36 BRKA BARKA KANA 01:25 01:45 3
37 RMT RAMGARH CANT 01:55 02:00 3
38 MURI MURI 02:50 02:55 3
39 RNC RANCHI 04:15 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 18632-AII RNC EXPRESS

  1. What is 18632-AII RNC EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    18632-AII RNC EXPRESS runs Sat between AJMER and RANCHIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18632-AII RNC EXPRESS from AJMER to RANCHI?
    18632-AII RNC EXPRESS from AJMER at 19:30 and arrives RANCHI at 04:15 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 18632-AII RNC EXPRESS covers?
    18632-AII RNC EXPRESS covers total distance of 1674 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18632-AII RNC EXPRESS?
    18632-AII RNC EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 52 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18632-AII RNC EXPRESS?
    18632-AII RNC EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 32 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18632-AII RNC EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 39 major stations i.e. AJMER(AII), JAIPUR(JP), DURGAPURA(DPA), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), GANGAPUR CITY(GGC), BAYANA JN(BXN), AGRA FORT(AF), TUNDLA JN(TDL), FIROZABAD(FZD), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), MIRZAPUR(MZP), VARANASI JN(BSB), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), KARAMNASA(KMS), DURGAUTI(DGO), BHABUA ROAD(BBU), KUDRA(KTQ), SASARAM(SSM), DEHRI ON SONE(DOS), SON NAGAR(SEB), ANKORAH AKORHA(ANH), NABENAGAR ROAD(NBG), KAJRAT NAWADIH(KYF), JAPLA(JPL), HAIDARNAGAR(HDN), MUHAMMADGANJ(MDJ), UNTARE ROAD(URD), GARWA ROAD(GHD), DALTONGANJ(DTO), BARWADIH JN(BRWD), LATEHAR(LTHR), TORI(TORI), KHALARI(KLRE), PATRATU(PTRU), BARKA KANA(BRKA), RAMGARH CANT(RMT), MURI(MURI), RANCHI(RNC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Allahabad Junction and Varanasi Junction
  2. Kanpur Central and Allahabad Junction
  3. Tundla Junction and Allahabad Junction
  4. Kanpur Central and Varanasi Junction
  5. Firozabad and Allahabad Junction
  6. Allahabad Junction and Mirzapur
  7. Jaipur and Varanasi Junction
  8. Jaipur and Sawai Madhopur
  9. Bhabua Road and Sasaram
  10. Durgapura and Mughal Sarai Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System