Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18631 RNC AII EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18631-RNC AII EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 18631-RNC AII EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 18631-RNC AII EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between RANCHI and AJMER Stations. It covers total journey of 1036.02 miles / 1671 Kilometers in just 33 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Thu.

18631-RNC AII EXPRESS departs from RANCHI at 20:10 and arrives AJMER at 05:20 Thu. it has total 39 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18631-RNC AII EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know RANCHI to AJMER train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at JAIPUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "JAIPUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18631-RNC AII EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18631 RNC AII EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18631 RNC AII EXPRESS RNC AII
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 RNC RANCHI First 20:10 1
2 MURI MURI 21:20 21:25 1
3 RMT RAMGARH CANT 22:20 22:25 1
4 BRKA BARKA KANA 22:50 23:00 1
5 PTRU PATRATU 23:18 23:23 1
6 KLRE KHALARI 23:54 23:56 1
7 TORI TORI 00:18 00:20 2
8 LTHR LATEHAR 00:48 00:50 2
9 BRWD BARWADIH JN 01:24 01:29 2
10 DTO DALTONGANJ 01:50 01:55 2
11 GHD GARWA ROAD 03:30 03:40 2
12 URD UNTARE ROAD 03:52 03:54 2
13 MDJ MUHAMMADGANJ 04:10 04:12 2
14 HDN HAIDARNAGAR 04:23 04:25 2
15 JPL JAPLA 04:37 04:39 2
16 KYF KAJRAT NAWADIH 04:45 04:47 2
17 NBG NABENAGAR ROAD 04:55 04:57 2
18 ANH ANKORAH AKORHA 05:14 05:16 2
19 SEB SON NAGAR 05:35 05:37 2
20 DOS DEHRI ON SONE 05:45 05:47 2
21 SSM SASARAM 06:01 06:03 2
22 KTQ KUDRA 06:21 06:23 2
23 BBU BHABUA ROAD 06:39 06:41 2
24 DGO DURGAUTI 06:49 06:51 2
25 KMS KARAMNASA 07:01 07:03 2
26 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 07:55 08:05 2
27 BSB VARANASI JN 08:55 09:45 2
28 MZP MIRZAPUR 11:18 11:20 2
29 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 12:45 12:50 2
30 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 15:20 15:35 2
31 FZD FIROZABAD 17:58 18:00 2
32 TDL TUNDLA JN 19:05 19:10 2
33 AF AGRA FORT 20:20 20:30 2
34 BXN BAYANA JN 22:15 22:20 2
35 GGC GANGAPUR CITY 23:15 23:20 2
36 SWM SAWAI MADHOPUR 00:50 00:55 3
37 DPA DURGAPURA 02:11 02:14 3
38 JP JAIPUR 02:50 03:00 3
39 AII AJMER 05:20 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 18631-RNC AII EXPRESS

  1. What is 18631-RNC AII EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    18631-RNC AII EXPRESS runs Thu between RANCHI and AJMERStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18631-RNC AII EXPRESS from RANCHI to AJMER?
    18631-RNC AII EXPRESS from RANCHI at 20:10 and arrives AJMER at 05:20 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 18631-RNC AII EXPRESS covers?
    18631-RNC AII EXPRESS covers total distance of 1671 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18631-RNC AII EXPRESS?
    18631-RNC AII EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18631-RNC AII EXPRESS?
    18631-RNC AII EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 33 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18631-RNC AII EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 39 major stations i.e. RANCHI(RNC), MURI(MURI), RAMGARH CANT(RMT), BARKA KANA(BRKA), PATRATU(PTRU), KHALARI(KLRE), TORI(TORI), LATEHAR(LTHR), BARWADIH JN(BRWD), DALTONGANJ(DTO), GARWA ROAD(GHD), UNTARE ROAD(URD), MUHAMMADGANJ(MDJ), HAIDARNAGAR(HDN), JAPLA(JPL), KAJRAT NAWADIH(KYF), NABENAGAR ROAD(NBG), ANKORAH AKORHA(ANH), SON NAGAR(SEB), DEHRI ON SONE(DOS), SASARAM(SSM), KUDRA(KTQ), BHABUA ROAD(BBU), DURGAUTI(DGO), KARAMNASA(KMS), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), VARANASI JN(BSB), MIRZAPUR(MZP), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), FIROZABAD(FZD), TUNDLA JN(TDL), AGRA FORT(AF), BAYANA JN(BXN), GANGAPUR CITY(GGC), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), DURGAPURA(DPA), JAIPUR(JP), AJMER(AII),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Varanasi Junction and Allahabad Junction
  2. Varanasi Junction and Kanpur Central
  3. Mirzapur and Allahabad Junction
  4. Allahabad Junction and Firozabad
  5. Allahabad Junction and Tundla Junction
  6. Daltonganj and Tundla Junction
  7. Allahabad Junction and Kanpur Central
  8. Allahabad Junction and Jaipur
  9. Dehri On Sone and Jaipur
  10. Barka Kana and Sawai Madhopur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System