Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18630 NJP RNC WEEKLY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18630-NJP RNC WEEKLY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 18630-NJP RNC WEEKLY EXP now in india.

Train number 18630-NJP RNC WEEKLY EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between NEW JALPAIGURI and RANCHI Stations. It covers total journey of 531.34 miles / 857 Kilometers in just 22 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Fri.

18630-NJP RNC WEEKLY EXP departs from NEW JALPAIGURI at 05:25 and arrives RANCHI at 03:30 Fri. it has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18630-NJP RNC WEEKLY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know NEW JALPAIGURI to RANCHI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MURI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MURI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18630-NJP RNC WEEKLY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18630 NJP RNC WEEKLY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18630 NJP RNC WEEKLY EXP NJP RNC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI First 05:25 1
2 SGUJ SILIGURI JN 05:39 05:41 1
3 TKG THAKURGANJ 06:43 06:45 1
4 AUB ALUABARI ROAD 07:11 07:13 1
5 KNE KISHANGANJ 07:47 07:49 1
6 BOE BARSOI JN 08:50 08:52 1
7 KIR KATIHAR JN 10:50 11:05 1
8 NNA NAUGACHIA 11:53 11:54 1
9 KGG KHAGARIA JN. 12:49 12:50 1
10 BGS BEGU SARAI 14:13 14:14 1
11 BJU BARAUNI JN 14:50 15:10 1
12 KIUL KIUL JN 17:20 17:22 1
13 JAJ JHAJHA 18:50 19:00 1
14 JSME JASIDIH JN 19:35 19:40 1
15 MDP MADHUPUR JN 20:05 20:07 1
16 CRJ CHITTARANJAN 20:45 20:47 1
17 DHN DHANBAD JN 22:53 23:03 1
18 CRP CHANDRAPURA 00:24 00:26 2
19 BKSC BOKARO STL CITY 00:55 01:00 2
20 MURI MURI 01:55 02:00 2
21 RNC RANCHI 03:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 18630-NJP RNC WEEKLY EXP

  1. What is 18630-NJP RNC WEEKLY EXP train running status / running days?
    18630-NJP RNC WEEKLY EXP runs Fri between NEW JALPAIGURI and RANCHIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18630-NJP RNC WEEKLY EXP from NEW JALPAIGURI to RANCHI?
    18630-NJP RNC WEEKLY EXP from NEW JALPAIGURI at 05:25 and arrives RANCHI at 03:30 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 18630-NJP RNC WEEKLY EXP covers?
    18630-NJP RNC WEEKLY EXP covers total distance of 857 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18630-NJP RNC WEEKLY EXP?
    18630-NJP RNC WEEKLY EXP runs at an average speed of 38 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18630-NJP RNC WEEKLY EXP?
    18630-NJP RNC WEEKLY EXP reaches its destination station in 22 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18630-NJP RNC WEEKLY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 21 major stations i.e. NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), SILIGURI JN(SGUJ), THAKURGANJ(TKG), ALUABARI ROAD(AUB), KISHANGANJ(KNE), BARSOI JN(BOE), KATIHAR JN(KIR), NAUGACHIA(NNA), KHAGARIA JN.(KGG), BEGU SARAI(BGS), BARAUNI JN(BJU), KIUL JN(KIUL), JHAJHA(JAJ), JASIDIH JN(JSME), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), CHITTARANJAN(CRJ), DHANBAD JN(DHN), CHANDRAPURA(CRP), BOKARO STL CITY(BKSC), MURI(MURI), RANCHI(RNC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System