Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18629 RNC NJP WEEKLY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18629-RNC NJP WEEKLY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 18629-RNC NJP WEEKLY EXP now in india.

Train number 18629-RNC NJP WEEKLY EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between RANCHI and NEW JALPAIGURI Stations. It covers total journey of 529.48 miles / 854 Kilometers in just 22 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Thu.

18629-RNC NJP WEEKLY EXP departs from RANCHI at 05:45 and arrives NEW JALPAIGURI at 04:00 Thu. it has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18629-RNC NJP WEEKLY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know RANCHI to NEW JALPAIGURI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SILIGURI JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SILIGURI JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18629-RNC NJP WEEKLY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18629 RNC NJP WEEKLY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18629 RNC NJP WEEKLY EXP RNC NJP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 RNC RANCHI First 05:45 1
2 MURI MURI 06:50 06:52 1
3 BKSC BOKARO STL CITY 07:45 07:50 1
4 CRP CHANDRAPURA 08:18 08:20 1
5 DHN DHANBAD JN 09:55 10:00 1
6 CRJ CHITTARANJAN 11:22 11:24 1
7 MDP MADHUPUR JN 12:03 12:05 1
8 JSME JASIDIH JN 12:37 12:39 1
9 JAJ JHAJHA 13:43 13:45 1
10 KIUL KIUL JN 14:30 14:32 1
11 BJU BARAUNI JN 16:05 16:35 1
12 BGS BEGU SARAI 17:06 17:07 1
13 KGG KHAGARIA JN. 18:46 18:48 1
14 NNA NAUGACHIA 20:10 20:11 1
15 KIR KATIHAR JN 22:10 22:30 1
16 BOE BARSOI JN 23:30 23:32 1
17 KNE KISHANGANJ 00:15 00:17 2
18 AUB ALUABARI ROAD 00:42 00:44 2
19 TKG THAKURGANJ 01:04 01:06 2
20 SGUJ SILIGURI JN 02:58 03:00 2
21 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 04:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 18629-RNC NJP WEEKLY EXP

  1. What is 18629-RNC NJP WEEKLY EXP train running status / running days?
    18629-RNC NJP WEEKLY EXP runs Thu between RANCHI and NEW JALPAIGURIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18629-RNC NJP WEEKLY EXP from RANCHI to NEW JALPAIGURI?
    18629-RNC NJP WEEKLY EXP from RANCHI at 05:45 and arrives NEW JALPAIGURI at 04:00 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 18629-RNC NJP WEEKLY EXP covers?
    18629-RNC NJP WEEKLY EXP covers total distance of 854 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18629-RNC NJP WEEKLY EXP?
    18629-RNC NJP WEEKLY EXP runs at an average speed of 38 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18629-RNC NJP WEEKLY EXP?
    18629-RNC NJP WEEKLY EXP reaches its destination station in 22 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18629-RNC NJP WEEKLY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 21 major stations i.e. RANCHI(RNC), MURI(MURI), BOKARO STL CITY(BKSC), CHANDRAPURA(CRP), DHANBAD JN(DHN), CHITTARANJAN(CRJ), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), JASIDIH JN(JSME), JHAJHA(JAJ), KIUL JN(KIUL), BARAUNI JN(BJU), BEGU SARAI(BGS), KHAGARIA JN.(KGG), NAUGACHIA(NNA), KATIHAR JN(KIR), BARSOI JN(BOE), KISHANGANJ(KNE), ALUABARI ROAD(AUB), THAKURGANJ(TKG), SILIGURI JN(SGUJ), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System