Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18628 RNC HWH INTERCITY EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18628-RNC HWH INTERCITY EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 18628-RNC HWH INTERCITY EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 18628-RNC HWH INTERCITY EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between RANCHI and HOWRAH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 262.26 miles / 423 Kilometers in just 8 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Sun.

18628-RNC HWH INTERCITY EXPRESS departs from RANCHI at 05:45 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 13:50 Mon,Tue,Sun. it has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18628-RNC HWH INTERCITY EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know RANCHI to HOWRAH JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BARDDHAMAN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BARDDHAMAN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18628-RNC HWH INTERCITY EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18628 RNC HWH INTERCITY EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18628 RNC HWH INTERCITY EXPRESS RNC HWH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 RNC RANCHI First 05:45 1
2 MURI MURI 06:50 06:52 1
3 JAA JHALIDA 07:11 07:12 1
4 BKSC BOKARO STL CITY 07:45 07:50 1
5 CRP CHANDRAPURA 08:18 08:20 1
6 DHN DHANBAD JN 09:25 09:30 1
7 ASN ASANSOL JN 10:25 10:27 1
8 DGR DURGAPUR 10:57 10:59 1
9 BWN BARDDHAMAN 11:53 11:55 1
10 HWH HOWRAH JN 13:50 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 18628-RNC HWH INTERCITY EXPRESS

  1. What is 18628-RNC HWH INTERCITY EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    18628-RNC HWH INTERCITY EXPRESS runs Mon,Tue,Sun between RANCHI and HOWRAH JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18628-RNC HWH INTERCITY EXPRESS from RANCHI to HOWRAH JN?
    18628-RNC HWH INTERCITY EXPRESS from RANCHI at 05:45 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 13:50 Mon,Tue,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 18628-RNC HWH INTERCITY EXPRESS covers?
    18628-RNC HWH INTERCITY EXPRESS covers total distance of 423 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18628-RNC HWH INTERCITY EXPRESS?
    18628-RNC HWH INTERCITY EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 52 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18628-RNC HWH INTERCITY EXPRESS?
    18628-RNC HWH INTERCITY EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 8 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18628-RNC HWH INTERCITY EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 10 major stations i.e. RANCHI(RNC), MURI(MURI), JHALIDA(JAA), BOKARO STL CITY(BKSC), CHANDRAPURA(CRP), DHANBAD JN(DHN), ASANSOL JN(ASN), DURGAPUR(DGR), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), HOWRAH JN(HWH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System