Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18627 HWH RNC INTERCITY EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18627-HWH RNC INTERCITY EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 18627-HWH RNC INTERCITY EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 18627-HWH RNC INTERCITY EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between HOWRAH JN and RANCHI Stations. It covers total journey of 264.12 miles / 426 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Sun.

18627-HWH RNC INTERCITY EXPRESS departs from HOWRAH JN at 14:25 and arrives RANCHI at 22:10 Mon,Tue,Sun. it has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18627-HWH RNC INTERCITY EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HOWRAH JN to RANCHI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MURI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MURI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18627-HWH RNC INTERCITY EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18627 HWH RNC INTERCITY EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18627 HWH RNC INTERCITY EXPRESS HWH RNC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HWH HOWRAH JN First 14:25 1
2 BWN BARDDHAMAN 15:34 15:36 1
3 DGR DURGAPUR 16:23 16:25 1
4 ASN ASANSOL JN 16:55 16:57 1
5 DHN DHANBAD JN 18:13 18:18 1
6 CRP CHANDRAPURA 19:23 19:25 1
7 BKSC BOKARO STL CITY 19:50 19:55 1
8 JAA JHALIDA 20:27 20:28 1
9 MURI MURI 20:48 20:50 1
10 RNC RANCHI 22:10 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 18627-HWH RNC INTERCITY EXPRESS

  1. What is 18627-HWH RNC INTERCITY EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    18627-HWH RNC INTERCITY EXPRESS runs Mon,Tue,Sun between HOWRAH JN and RANCHIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18627-HWH RNC INTERCITY EXPRESS from HOWRAH JN to RANCHI?
    18627-HWH RNC INTERCITY EXPRESS from HOWRAH JN at 14:25 and arrives RANCHI at 22:10 Mon,Tue,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 18627-HWH RNC INTERCITY EXPRESS covers?
    18627-HWH RNC INTERCITY EXPRESS covers total distance of 426 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18627-HWH RNC INTERCITY EXPRESS?
    18627-HWH RNC INTERCITY EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 60 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18627-HWH RNC INTERCITY EXPRESS?
    18627-HWH RNC INTERCITY EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 7 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18627-HWH RNC INTERCITY EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 10 major stations i.e. HOWRAH JN(HWH), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), DURGAPUR(DGR), ASANSOL JN(ASN), DHANBAD JN(DHN), CHANDRAPURA(CRP), BOKARO STL CITY(BKSC), JHALIDA(JAA), MURI(MURI), RANCHI(RNC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System