Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18626 HTE PNBE EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18626-HTE PNBE EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 18626-HTE PNBE EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 18626-HTE PNBE EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between HATIA and PATNA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 257.3 miles / 415 Kilometers in just 9 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Daily.

18626-HTE PNBE EXPRESS departs from HATIA at 06:10 and arrives PATNA JN at 15:40 Daily. it has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18626-HTE PNBE EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HATIA to PATNA JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at TAREGNA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "TAREGNA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18626-HTE PNBE EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18626 HTE PNBE EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18626 HTE-PNBE EXPRESS HTE PNBE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HTE HATIA First 06:10 1
2 RNC RANCHI 06:25 06:35 1
3 MURI MURI 07:38 07:40 1
4 JAA JHALIDA 08:00 08:01 1
5 KSX KOTSHILA 08:16 08:18 1
6 PNW PUNDHAG 08:29 08:31 1
7 BKSC BOKARO STL CITY 08:48 08:53 1
8 CRP CHANDRAPURA 09:18 09:20 1
9 TELO TELO 09:31 09:33 1
10 GMO NSC BOSE J GOMO 09:45 09:55 1
11 PNME PARASNATH 10:09 10:11 1
12 HZD HAZARIBAGH RD 10:32 10:34 1
13 PSB PARSABAD 10:51 10:53 1
14 KQR KODERMA 11:14 11:16 1
15 PRP PAHARPUR 11:51 11:53 1
16 TKN TANKUPPA 12:04 12:06 1
17 GAYA GAYA JN 12:50 13:15 1
18 BELA BELA 13:32 13:34 1
19 JHD JEHANABAD 14:00 14:02 1
20 TEA TAREGNA 14:22 14:24 1
21 PNBE PATNA JN 15:40 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 18626-HTE PNBE EXPRESS

  1. What is 18626-HTE PNBE EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    18626-HTE PNBE EXPRESS runs Daily between HATIA and PATNA JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18626-HTE PNBE EXPRESS from HATIA to PATNA JN?
    18626-HTE PNBE EXPRESS from HATIA at 06:10 and arrives PATNA JN at 15:40 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 18626-HTE PNBE EXPRESS covers?
    18626-HTE PNBE EXPRESS covers total distance of 415 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18626-HTE PNBE EXPRESS?
    18626-HTE PNBE EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 46 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18626-HTE PNBE EXPRESS?
    18626-HTE PNBE EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 9 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18626-HTE PNBE EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 21 major stations i.e. HATIA(HTE), RANCHI(RNC), MURI(MURI), JHALIDA(JAA), KOTSHILA(KSX), PUNDHAG(PNW), BOKARO STL CITY(BKSC), CHANDRAPURA(CRP), TELO(TELO), NSC BOSE J GOMO(GMO), PARASNATH(PNME), HAZARIBAGH RD(HZD), PARSABAD(PSB), KODERMA(KQR), PAHARPUR(PRP), TANKUPPA(TKN), GAYA JN(GAYA), BELA(BELA), JEHANABAD(JHD), TAREGNA(TEA), PATNA JN(PNBE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Muri and Patna Junction
  2. Chandrapura and Patna Junction
  3. Ranchi and Patna Junction
  4. Jhalida and Patna Junction
  5. Hatia and Patna Junction
  6. Bokaro Stl City and Patna Junction
  7. Jhalida and Chandrapura
  8. Jhalida and Parasnath
  9. Bokaro Stl City and Gomoh Junction
  10. Parasnath and Gaya Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System