Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18625 PNBE HTE EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18625-PNBE HTE EXP Train running status

Where is my train 18625-PNBE HTE EXP now in india.

Train number 18625-PNBE HTE EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between PATNA JN and HATIA Stations. It covers total journey of 259.16 miles / 418 Kilometers in just 9 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Daily.

18625-PNBE HTE EXP departs from PATNA JN at 11:40 and arrives HATIA at 21:00 Daily. it has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18625-PNBE HTE EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PATNA JN to HATIA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at RANCHI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "RANCHI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18625-PNBE HTE EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18625 PNBE HTE EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18625 PNBE-HTE EXP PNBE HTE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PNBE PATNA JN First 11:40 1
2 TEA TAREGNA 12:07 12:12 1
3 JHD JEHANABAD 12:24 12:26 1
4 BELA BELA 12:47 12:49 1
5 GAYA GAYA JN 13:43 14:08 1
6 TKN TANKUPPA 14:28 14:30 1
7 PRP PAHARPUR 14:41 14:43 1
8 KQR KODERMA 15:21 15:23 1
9 PSB PARSABAD 15:42 15:44 1
10 HZD HAZARIBAGH RD 16:00 16:02 1
11 PNME PARASNATH 16:23 16:25 1
12 GMO NSC BOSE J GOMO 16:50 17:00 1
13 TELO TELO 17:13 17:15 1
14 CRP CHANDRAPURA 17:26 17:28 1
15 BKSC BOKARO STL CITY 18:05 18:10 1
16 PNW PUNDHAG 18:23 18:25 1
17 KSX KOTSHILA 18:38 18:40 1
18 JAA JHALIDA 18:51 18:52 1
19 MURI MURI 19:13 19:18 1
20 RNC RANCHI 20:40 20:45 1
21 HTE HATIA 21:00 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 18625-PNBE HTE EXP

  1. What is 18625-PNBE HTE EXP train running status / running days?
    18625-PNBE HTE EXP runs Daily between PATNA JN and HATIAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18625-PNBE HTE EXP from PATNA JN to HATIA?
    18625-PNBE HTE EXP from PATNA JN at 11:40 and arrives HATIA at 21:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 18625-PNBE HTE EXP covers?
    18625-PNBE HTE EXP covers total distance of 418 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18625-PNBE HTE EXP?
    18625-PNBE HTE EXP runs at an average speed of 46 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18625-PNBE HTE EXP?
    18625-PNBE HTE EXP reaches its destination station in 9 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18625-PNBE HTE EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 21 major stations i.e. PATNA JN(PNBE), TAREGNA(TEA), JEHANABAD(JHD), BELA(BELA), GAYA JN(GAYA), TANKUPPA(TKN), PAHARPUR(PRP), KODERMA(KQR), PARSABAD(PSB), HAZARIBAGH RD(HZD), PARASNATH(PNME), NSC BOSE J GOMO(GMO), TELO(TELO), CHANDRAPURA(CRP), BOKARO STL CITY(BKSC), PUNDHAG(PNW), KOTSHILA(KSX), JHALIDA(JAA), MURI(MURI), RANCHI(RNC), HATIA(HTE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Patna Junction and Chandrapura
  2. Patna Junction and Jhalida
  3. Patna Junction and Muri
  4. Patna Junction and Ranchi
  5. Patna Junction and Gaya Junction
  6. Patna Junction and Gomoh Junction
  7. Patna Junction and Koderma
  8. Patna Junction and Bokaro Stl City
  9. Patna Junction and Hatia
  10. Koderma and Muri

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System