Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18624 HATIA PATNA EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18624-HATIA PATNA EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 18624-HATIA PATNA EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 18624-HATIA PATNA EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between HATIA and PATNA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 257.3 miles / 415 Kilometers in just 11 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Daily.

18624-HATIA PATNA EXPRESS departs from HATIA at 19:05 and arrives PATNA JN at 06:30 Daily. it has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18624-HATIA PATNA EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HATIA to PATNA JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at NADWAN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "NADWAN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18624-HATIA PATNA EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18624 HATIA PATNA EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18624 HATIA-PATNA EXPRESS HTE PNBE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HTE HATIA First 19:05 1
2 RNC RANCHI 19:20 19:30 1
3 NKM NAMKON 19:39 19:40 1
4 TIS TATISILWAI 19:49 19:50 1
5 SLF SILLI 20:37 20:38 1
6 MURI MURI 20:55 21:00 1
7 JAA JHALIDA 21:21 21:22 1
8 KSX KOTSHILA 21:37 21:39 1
9 PNW PUNDHAG 21:52 21:54 1
10 BKSC BOKARO STL CITY 22:15 22:20 1
11 CRP CHANDRAPURA 22:43 22:45 1
12 GMO NSC BOSE J GOMO 23:25 23:55 1
13 PNME PARASNATH 00:11 00:16 2
14 HZD HAZARIBAGH RD 00:32 00:34 2
15 KQR KODERMA 01:10 01:15 2
16 GJD GUJHANDI 01:29 01:30 2
17 PRP PAHARPUR 02:38 02:40 2
18 GAYA GAYA JN 03:45 04:10 2
19 MDE MAKHDUMPUR GAYA 04:35 04:37 2
20 THA TEHTA 04:43 04:45 2
21 JHD JEHANABAD 05:00 05:05 2
22 NDU NADAUJ 05:11 05:13 2
23 TEA TAREGNA 05:21 05:23 2
24 NDW NADWAN 05:31 05:33 2
25 PNBE PATNA JN 06:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 18624-HATIA PATNA EXPRESS

  1. What is 18624-HATIA PATNA EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    18624-HATIA PATNA EXPRESS runs Daily between HATIA and PATNA JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18624-HATIA PATNA EXPRESS from HATIA to PATNA JN?
    18624-HATIA PATNA EXPRESS from HATIA at 19:05 and arrives PATNA JN at 06:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 18624-HATIA PATNA EXPRESS covers?
    18624-HATIA PATNA EXPRESS covers total distance of 415 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18624-HATIA PATNA EXPRESS?
    18624-HATIA PATNA EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 37 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18624-HATIA PATNA EXPRESS?
    18624-HATIA PATNA EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 11 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18624-HATIA PATNA EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 25 major stations i.e. HATIA(HTE), RANCHI(RNC), NAMKON(NKM), TATISILWAI(TIS), SILLI(SLF), MURI(MURI), JHALIDA(JAA), KOTSHILA(KSX), PUNDHAG(PNW), BOKARO STL CITY(BKSC), CHANDRAPURA(CRP), NSC BOSE J GOMO(GMO), PARASNATH(PNME), HAZARIBAGH RD(HZD), KODERMA(KQR), GUJHANDI(GJD), PAHARPUR(PRP), GAYA JN(GAYA), MAKHDUMPUR GAYA(MDE), TEHTA(THA), JEHANABAD(JHD), NADAUJ(NDU), TAREGNA(TEA), NADWAN(NDW), PATNA JN(PNBE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Ranchi and Patna Junction
  2. Jhalida and Patna Junction
  3. Hatia and Patna Junction
  4. Bokaro Stl City and Patna Junction
  5. Jhalida and Chandrapura
  6. Jhalida and Parasnath
  7. Muri and Patna Junction
  8. Chandrapura and Patna Junction
  9. Ranchi and Parasnath
  10. Hatia and Koderma

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System