Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18623 PATNA HATIA EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18623-PATNA HATIA EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 18623-PATNA HATIA EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 18623-PATNA HATIA EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between PATNA JN and HATIA Stations. It covers total journey of 259.16 miles / 418 Kilometers in just 11 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Daily.

18623-PATNA HATIA EXPRESS departs from PATNA JN at 21:30 and arrives HATIA at 08:45 Daily. it has total 26 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18623-PATNA HATIA EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PATNA JN to HATIA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at RANCHI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "RANCHI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18623-PATNA HATIA EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18623 PATNA HATIA EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18623 PATNA-HATIA EXPRESS PNBE HTE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PNBE PATNA JN First 21:30 1
2 PPN PUNPUN 21:47 21:49 1
3 NDW NADWAN 21:57 21:59 1
4 TEA TAREGNA 22:07 22:09 1
5 NDU NADAUJ 22:16 22:18 1
6 JHD JEHANABAD 22:30 22:35 1
7 THA TEHTA 22:44 22:46 1
8 MDE MAKHDUMPUR GAYA 22:52 22:54 1
9 GAYA GAYA JN 00:30 00:55 2
10 PRP PAHARPUR 01:21 01:23 2
11 GJD GUJHANDI 01:55 01:57 2
12 KQR KODERMA 02:07 02:09 2
13 HZD HAZARIBAGH RD 02:43 02:45 2
14 PNME PARASNATH 03:06 03:08 2
15 GMO NSC BOSE J GOMO 03:45 04:15 2
16 CRP CHANDRAPURA 04:44 04:46 2
17 BKSC BOKARO STL CITY 05:20 05:25 2
18 PNW PUNDHAG 05:41 05:43 2
19 KSX KOTSHILA 05:56 05:58 2
20 JAA JHALIDA 06:11 06:12 2
21 MURI MURI 06:34 06:36 2
22 SLF SILLI 06:50 06:51 2
23 TIS TATISILWAI 07:44 07:45 2
24 NKM NAMKON 07:54 07:55 2
25 RNC RANCHI 08:10 08:20 2
26 HTE HATIA 08:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 18623-PATNA HATIA EXPRESS

  1. What is 18623-PATNA HATIA EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    18623-PATNA HATIA EXPRESS runs Daily between PATNA JN and HATIAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18623-PATNA HATIA EXPRESS from PATNA JN to HATIA?
    18623-PATNA HATIA EXPRESS from PATNA JN at 21:30 and arrives HATIA at 08:45 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 18623-PATNA HATIA EXPRESS covers?
    18623-PATNA HATIA EXPRESS covers total distance of 418 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18623-PATNA HATIA EXPRESS?
    18623-PATNA HATIA EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 38 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18623-PATNA HATIA EXPRESS?
    18623-PATNA HATIA EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 11 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18623-PATNA HATIA EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 26 major stations i.e. PATNA JN(PNBE), PUNPUN(PPN), NADWAN(NDW), TAREGNA(TEA), NADAUJ(NDU), JEHANABAD(JHD), TEHTA(THA), MAKHDUMPUR GAYA(MDE), GAYA JN(GAYA), PAHARPUR(PRP), GUJHANDI(GJD), KODERMA(KQR), HAZARIBAGH RD(HZD), PARASNATH(PNME), NSC BOSE J GOMO(GMO), CHANDRAPURA(CRP), BOKARO STL CITY(BKSC), PUNDHAG(PNW), KOTSHILA(KSX), JHALIDA(JAA), MURI(MURI), SILLI(SLF), TATISILWAI(TIS), NAMKON(NKM), RANCHI(RNC), HATIA(HTE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Patna Junction and Chandrapura
  2. Patna Junction and Jhalida
  3. Patna Junction and Muri
  4. Patna Junction and Ranchi
  5. Patna Junction and Gaya Junction
  6. Patna Junction and Gomoh Junction
  7. Patna Junction and Koderma
  8. Patna Junction and Bokaro Stl City
  9. Patna Junction and Hatia
  10. Jhalida and Hatia

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System