Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18622 HATIA PATNA PATALIPUTRA E Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18622-HATIA PATNA PATALIPUTRA E Train running status

Where is my train 18622-HATIA PATNA PATALIPUTRA E now in india.

Train number 18622-HATIA PATNA PATALIPUTRA E is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between HATIA and PATNA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 350.3 miles / 565 Kilometers in just 15 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Daily.

18622-HATIA PATNA PATALIPUTRA E departs from HATIA at 22:00 and arrives PATNA JN at 13:40 Daily. it has total 43 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18622-HATIA PATNA PATALIPUTRA E current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HATIA to PATNA JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at RAJENDRANAGAR T railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "RAJENDRANAGAR T" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18622-HATIA PATNA PATALIPUTRA E live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18622 HATIA PATNA PATALIPUTRA E at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18622 HATIA PATNA PATALIPUTRA E HTE PNBE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HTE HATIA First 22:00 1
2 RNC RANCHI 22:15 22:25 1
3 NKM NAMKON 22:32 22:33 1
4 MURI MURI 23:35 23:40 1
5 JAA JHALIDA 23:59 00:01 2
6 BKSC BOKARO STL CITY 00:40 00:50 2
7 BJE BHOJUDIH JN 01:55 01:57 2
8 JOC JOYCHANDI PAHAR 03:13 03:15 2
9 ASN ASANSOL JN 04:10 04:30 2
10 CRJ CHITTARANJAN 05:00 05:03 2
11 JMT JAMTARA 05:17 05:19 2
12 VDS VIDYASAGAR 05:36 05:37 2
13 MDP MADHUPUR JN 06:11 06:15 2
14 MUW MATHURAPUR 06:27 06:28 2
15 SNQ SANKARPUR 06:36 06:37 2
16 JSME JASIDIH JN 06:49 06:52 2
17 STL SIMULTALA 07:20 07:21 2
18 JAJ JHAJHA 07:50 07:55 2
19 GHR GIDHAUR 08:03 08:05 2
20 CUX CHAURA 08:12 08:13 2
21 JMU JAMUI 08:20 08:22 2
22 BFM BHALUI 08:31 08:32 2
23 MNP MANANPUR 08:40 08:42 2
24 BSQP BANSIPUR 08:49 08:50 2
25 KIUL KIUL JN 09:00 09:02 2
26 LKR LUCKEESARAI JN 09:07 09:09 2
27 MKB MANKATHA 09:17 09:18 2
28 DJS DHURANI JWAS HALT 09:22 09:23 2
29 DMRX DUMRI 09:29 09:30 2
30 BRYA BARHIYA 09:34 09:36 2
31 RDUM RAMPUR DUMRA 09:43 09:44 2
32 HTZ HATHIDAH JN 09:49 09:51 2
33 MKA MOKAMEH JN 10:01 10:03 2
34 MOR MOR 10:10 10:11 2
35 PHK PUNARAKH 10:21 10:23 2
36 BARH BARH 10:36 10:38 2
37 ATL ATHMAL GOLA 10:46 10:48 2
38 BKP BAKHTIYARPUR JN 10:58 11:00 2
39 KOO KHUSROPUR 11:20 11:22 2
40 FUT FATUHA 11:36 11:38 2
41 PNC PATNA SAHEB 11:56 11:58 2
42 RJPB RAJENDRANAGAR T 12:16 12:18 2
43 PNBE PATNA JN 13:40 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 18622-HATIA PATNA PATALIPUTRA E

  1. What is 18622-HATIA PATNA PATALIPUTRA E train running status / running days?
    18622-HATIA PATNA PATALIPUTRA E runs Daily between HATIA and PATNA JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18622-HATIA PATNA PATALIPUTRA E from HATIA to PATNA JN?
    18622-HATIA PATNA PATALIPUTRA E from HATIA at 22:00 and arrives PATNA JN at 13:40 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 18622-HATIA PATNA PATALIPUTRA E covers?
    18622-HATIA PATNA PATALIPUTRA E covers total distance of 565 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18622-HATIA PATNA PATALIPUTRA E?
    18622-HATIA PATNA PATALIPUTRA E runs at an average speed of 37 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18622-HATIA PATNA PATALIPUTRA E?
    18622-HATIA PATNA PATALIPUTRA E reaches its destination station in 15 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18622-HATIA PATNA PATALIPUTRA E?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 43 major stations i.e. HATIA(HTE), RANCHI(RNC), NAMKON(NKM), MURI(MURI), JHALIDA(JAA), BOKARO STL CITY(BKSC), BHOJUDIH JN(BJE), JOYCHANDI PAHAR(JOC), ASANSOL JN(ASN), CHITTARANJAN(CRJ), JAMTARA(JMT), VIDYASAGAR(VDS), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), MATHURAPUR(MUW), SANKARPUR(SNQ), JASIDIH JN(JSME), SIMULTALA(STL), JHAJHA(JAJ), GIDHAUR(GHR), CHAURA(CUX), JAMUI(JMU), BHALUI(BFM), MANANPUR(MNP), BANSIPUR(BSQP), KIUL JN(KIUL), LUCKEESARAI JN(LKR), MANKATHA(MKB), DHURANI JWAS HALT(DJS), DUMRI(DMRX), BARHIYA(BRYA), RAMPUR DUMRA(RDUM), HATHIDAH JN(HTZ), MOKAMEH JN(MKA), MOR(MOR), PUNARAKH(PHK), BARH(BARH), ATHMAL GOLA(ATL), BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP), KHUSROPUR(KOO), FATUHA(FUT), PATNA SAHEB(PNC), RAJENDRANAGAR T(RJPB), PATNA JN(PNBE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Joychandi Pahar and Patna Junction
  2. Jhajha and Patna Junction
  3. Jasidih Junction and Patna Junction
  4. Madhupur Junction and Patna Junction
  5. Jamtara and Patna Junction
  6. Mokameh Junction and Patna Junction
  7. Asansol Junction and Patna Junction
  8. Kiul Junction and Patna Junction
  9. Patna Saheb and Patna Junction
  10. Jamui and Patna Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System