Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18621 PATNA HATIA PATALIPUTRA Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18621-PATNA HATIA PATALIPUTRA Train running status

Where is my train 18621-PATNA HATIA PATALIPUTRA now in india.

Train number 18621-PATNA HATIA PATALIPUTRA is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between PATNA JN and HATIA Stations. It covers total journey of 352.16 miles / 568 Kilometers in just 14 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Daily.

18621-PATNA HATIA PATALIPUTRA departs from PATNA JN at 15:05 and arrives HATIA at 05:45 Daily. it has total 42 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18621-PATNA HATIA PATALIPUTRA current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PATNA JN to HATIA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at RANCHI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "RANCHI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18621-PATNA HATIA PATALIPUTRA live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18621 PATNA HATIA PATALIPUTRA at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18621 PATNA HATIA PATALIPUTRA PNBE HTE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PNBE PATNA JN First 15:05 1
2 RJPB RAJENDRANAGAR T 15:15 15:17 1
3 PNC PATNA SAHEB 15:24 15:26 1
4 FUT FATUHA 15:36 15:38 1
5 KOO KHUSROPUR 15:46 15:48 1
6 BKP BAKHTIYARPUR JN 16:02 16:04 1
7 ATL ATHMAL GOLA 16:10 16:12 1
8 BARH BARH 16:19 16:21 1
9 PHK PUNARAKH 16:36 16:37 1
10 MOR MOR 16:49 16:51 1
11 MKA MOKAMEH JN 16:59 17:01 1
12 HTZ HATHIDAH JN 17:07 17:09 1
13 RDUM RAMPUR DUMRA 17:14 17:16 1
14 BRYA BARHIYA 17:31 17:33 1
15 DMRX DUMRI 17:39 17:40 1
16 MKB MANKATHA 17:51 17:53 1
17 LKR LUCKEESARAI JN 18:07 18:09 1
18 KIUL KIUL JN 18:17 18:19 1
19 BSQP BANSIPUR 18:27 18:28 1
20 MNP MANANPUR 18:34 18:36 1
21 BFM BHALUI 18:45 18:46 1
22 JMU JAMUI 18:53 18:55 1
23 CUX CHAURA 19:04 19:05 1
24 GHR GIDHAUR 19:11 19:13 1
25 JAJ JHAJHA 20:05 20:10 1
26 STL SIMULTALA 20:26 20:27 1
27 JSME JASIDIH JN 20:53 20:55 1
28 SNQ SANKARPUR 21:04 21:05 1
29 MUW MATHURAPUR 21:15 21:16 1
30 MDP MADHUPUR JN 21:30 21:32 1
31 VDS VIDYASAGAR 21:51 21:52 1
32 JMT JAMTARA 22:10 22:11 1
33 CRJ CHITTARANJAN 22:27 22:29 1
34 ASN ASANSOL JN 23:30 23:50 1
35 JOC JOYCHANDI PAHAR 00:28 00:30 2
36 BJE BHOJUDIH JN 01:03 01:05 2
37 BKSC BOKARO STL CITY 02:35 02:45 2
38 JAA JHALIDA 03:19 03:20 2
39 MURI MURI 03:45 03:50 2
40 NKM NAMKON 04:59 05:00 2
41 RNC RANCHI 05:20 05:30 2
42 HTE HATIA 05:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 18621-PATNA HATIA PATALIPUTRA

  1. What is 18621-PATNA HATIA PATALIPUTRA train running status / running days?
    18621-PATNA HATIA PATALIPUTRA runs Daily between PATNA JN and HATIAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18621-PATNA HATIA PATALIPUTRA from PATNA JN to HATIA?
    18621-PATNA HATIA PATALIPUTRA from PATNA JN at 15:05 and arrives HATIA at 05:45 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 18621-PATNA HATIA PATALIPUTRA covers?
    18621-PATNA HATIA PATALIPUTRA covers total distance of 568 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18621-PATNA HATIA PATALIPUTRA?
    18621-PATNA HATIA PATALIPUTRA runs at an average speed of 40 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18621-PATNA HATIA PATALIPUTRA?
    18621-PATNA HATIA PATALIPUTRA reaches its destination station in 14 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18621-PATNA HATIA PATALIPUTRA?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 42 major stations i.e. PATNA JN(PNBE), RAJENDRANAGAR T(RJPB), PATNA SAHEB(PNC), FATUHA(FUT), KHUSROPUR(KOO), BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP), ATHMAL GOLA(ATL), BARH(BARH), PUNARAKH(PHK), MOR(MOR), MOKAMEH JN(MKA), HATHIDAH JN(HTZ), RAMPUR DUMRA(RDUM), BARHIYA(BRYA), DUMRI(DMRX), MANKATHA(MKB), LUCKEESARAI JN(LKR), KIUL JN(KIUL), BANSIPUR(BSQP), MANANPUR(MNP), BHALUI(BFM), JAMUI(JMU), CHAURA(CUX), GIDHAUR(GHR), JHAJHA(JAJ), SIMULTALA(STL), JASIDIH JN(JSME), SANKARPUR(SNQ), MATHURAPUR(MUW), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), VIDYASAGAR(VDS), JAMTARA(JMT), CHITTARANJAN(CRJ), ASANSOL JN(ASN), JOYCHANDI PAHAR(JOC), BHOJUDIH JN(BJE), BOKARO STL CITY(BKSC), JHALIDA(JAA), MURI(MURI), NAMKON(NKM), RANCHI(RNC), HATIA(HTE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Patna Junction and Asansol Junction
  2. Patna Junction and Chittaranjan
  3. Patna Junction and Jamtara
  4. Patna Junction and Jamui
  5. Patna Junction and Kiul Junction
  6. Patna Junction and Luckeesarai Junction
  7. Patna Junction and Madhupur Junction
  8. Jhajha and Chittaranjan
  9. Patna Junction and Patna Saheb
  10. Patna Saheb and Madhupur Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System