Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18620 DUMKA RANCHI INTERCITY EX Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18620-DUMKA RANCHI INTERCITY EX Train running status

Where is my train 18620-DUMKA RANCHI INTERCITY EX now in india.

Train number 18620-DUMKA RANCHI INTERCITY EX is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between DUMKA and RANCHI Stations. It covers total journey of 255.44 miles / 412 Kilometers in just 9 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Daily.

18620-DUMKA RANCHI INTERCITY EX departs from DUMKA at 18:45 and arrives RANCHI at 04:35 Daily. it has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18620-DUMKA RANCHI INTERCITY EX current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DUMKA to RANCHI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MURI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MURI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18620-DUMKA RANCHI INTERCITY EX live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18620 DUMKA RANCHI INTERCITY EX at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18620 DUMKA RANCHI INTERCITY EX DUMK RNC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DUMK DUMKA First 18:45 1
2 JAMA JAMA 18:57 18:58 1
3 BSKH BASUKINATH 19:11 19:13 1
4 GRMA GHORMARA 19:36 19:37 1
5 DGHR DEOGHAR 19:58 19:59 1
6 JSME JASIDIH JN 20:20 20:40 1
7 MDP MADHUPUR JN 21:05 21:07 1
8 VDS VIDYASAGAR 21:26 21:27 1
9 JMT JAMTARA 21:45 21:46 1
10 CRJ CHITTARANJAN 22:03 22:04 1
11 ASN ASANSOL JN 23:00 23:20 1
12 JOC JOYCHANDI PAHAR 23:59 00:01 2
13 BJE BHOJUDIH JN 00:34 00:36 2
14 BKSC BOKARO STL CITY 02:05 02:10 2
15 JAA JHALIDA 02:44 02:45 2
16 MURI MURI 03:08 03:10 2
17 RNC RANCHI 04:35 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 18620-DUMKA RANCHI INTERCITY EX

  1. What is 18620-DUMKA RANCHI INTERCITY EX train running status / running days?
    18620-DUMKA RANCHI INTERCITY EX runs Daily between DUMKA and RANCHIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18620-DUMKA RANCHI INTERCITY EX from DUMKA to RANCHI?
    18620-DUMKA RANCHI INTERCITY EX from DUMKA at 18:45 and arrives RANCHI at 04:35 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 18620-DUMKA RANCHI INTERCITY EX covers?
    18620-DUMKA RANCHI INTERCITY EX covers total distance of 412 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18620-DUMKA RANCHI INTERCITY EX?
    18620-DUMKA RANCHI INTERCITY EX runs at an average speed of 45 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18620-DUMKA RANCHI INTERCITY EX?
    18620-DUMKA RANCHI INTERCITY EX reaches its destination station in 9 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18620-DUMKA RANCHI INTERCITY EX?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 17 major stations i.e. DUMKA(DUMK), JAMA(JAMA), BASUKINATH(BSKH), GHORMARA(GRMA), DEOGHAR(DGHR), JASIDIH JN(JSME), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), VIDYASAGAR(VDS), JAMTARA(JMT), CHITTARANJAN(CRJ), ASANSOL JN(ASN), JOYCHANDI PAHAR(JOC), BHOJUDIH JN(BJE), BOKARO STL CITY(BKSC), JHALIDA(JAA), MURI(MURI), RANCHI(RNC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Joychandi Pahar and Jhalida
  2. Joychandi Pahar and Muri
  3. Joychandi Pahar and Ranchi
  4. Chittaranjan and Muri
  5. Madhupur Junction and Ranchi
  6. Chittaranjan and Ranchi
  7. Muri and Ranchi
  8. Bokaro Stl City and Ranchi
  9. Bokaro Stl City and Jhalida
  10. Asansol Junction and Ranchi

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System