Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18619 RNC DUMKA INTERCITY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18619-RNC DUMKA INTERCITY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 18619-RNC DUMKA INTERCITY EXP now in india.

Train number 18619-RNC DUMKA INTERCITY EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between RANCHI and DUMKA Stations. It covers total journey of 253.58 miles / 409 Kilometers in just 9 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Daily.

18619-RNC DUMKA INTERCITY EXP departs from RANCHI at 21:25 and arrives DUMKA at 07:15 Daily. it has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18619-RNC DUMKA INTERCITY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know RANCHI to DUMKA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at JAMA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "JAMA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18619-RNC DUMKA INTERCITY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18619 RNC DUMKA INTERCITY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18619 RNC DUMKA INTERCITY EXP RNC DUMK
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 RNC RANCHI First 21:25 1
2 MURI MURI 22:34 22:36 1
3 JAA JHALIDA 22:55 22:56 1
4 BKSC BOKARO STL CITY 23:35 23:40 1
5 BJE BHOJUDIH JN 00:58 01:00 2
6 JOC JOYCHANDI PAHAR 01:36 01:38 2
7 ASN ASANSOL JN 02:30 03:00 2
8 CRJ CHITTARANJAN 03:23 03:25 2
9 JMT JAMTARA 03:36 03:37 2
10 VDS VIDYASAGAR 03:55 03:56 2
11 MDP MADHUPUR JN 04:19 04:21 2
12 JSME JASIDIH JN 05:20 05:35 2
13 DGHR DEOGHAR 05:45 05:46 2
14 GRMA GHORMARA 06:07 06:08 2
15 BSKH BASUKINATH 06:32 06:33 2
16 JAMA JAMA 06:46 06:47 2
17 DUMK DUMKA 07:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 18619-RNC DUMKA INTERCITY EXP

  1. What is 18619-RNC DUMKA INTERCITY EXP train running status / running days?
    18619-RNC DUMKA INTERCITY EXP runs Daily between RANCHI and DUMKAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18619-RNC DUMKA INTERCITY EXP from RANCHI to DUMKA?
    18619-RNC DUMKA INTERCITY EXP from RANCHI at 21:25 and arrives DUMKA at 07:15 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 18619-RNC DUMKA INTERCITY EXP covers?
    18619-RNC DUMKA INTERCITY EXP covers total distance of 409 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18619-RNC DUMKA INTERCITY EXP?
    18619-RNC DUMKA INTERCITY EXP runs at an average speed of 45 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18619-RNC DUMKA INTERCITY EXP?
    18619-RNC DUMKA INTERCITY EXP reaches its destination station in 9 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18619-RNC DUMKA INTERCITY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 17 major stations i.e. RANCHI(RNC), MURI(MURI), JHALIDA(JAA), BOKARO STL CITY(BKSC), BHOJUDIH JN(BJE), JOYCHANDI PAHAR(JOC), ASANSOL JN(ASN), CHITTARANJAN(CRJ), JAMTARA(JMT), VIDYASAGAR(VDS), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), JASIDIH JN(JSME), DEOGHAR(DGHR), GHORMARA(GRMA), BASUKINATH(BSKH), JAMA(JAMA), DUMKA(DUMK),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jhalida and Joychandi Pahar
  2. Jhalida and Madhupur Junction
  3. Joychandi Pahar and Jamtara
  4. Joychandi Pahar and Madhupur Junction
  5. Jhalida and Jamtara
  6. Jhalida and Jasidih Junction
  7. Joychandi Pahar and Chittaranjan
  8. Joychandi Pahar and Jasidih Junction
  9. Asansol Junction and Madhupur Junction
  10. Asansol Junction and Chittaranjan

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System