Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18616 HTE HWH KRIYA YOGAEXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18616-HTE HWH KRIYA YOGAEXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 18616-HTE HWH KRIYA YOGAEXPRESS now in india.

Train number 18616-HTE HWH KRIYA YOGAEXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between HATIA and HOWRAH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 263.5 miles / 425 Kilometers in just 9 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Daily.

18616-HTE HWH KRIYA YOGAEXPRESS departs from HATIA at 21:10 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 06:35 Daily. it has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18616-HTE HWH KRIYA YOGAEXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HATIA to HOWRAH JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SANTRAGACHI JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SANTRAGACHI JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18616-HTE HWH KRIYA YOGAEXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18616 HTE HWH KRIYA YOGAEXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18616 HTE-HWH KRIYAJOGA EXPRE HTE HWH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HTE HATIA First 21:10 1
2 RNC RANCHI 21:25 21:40 1
3 NKM NAMKON 21:49 21:50 1
4 TIS TATISILWAI 22:00 22:01 1
5 MURI MURI 23:05 23:25 1
6 TRAN TORANG 23:44 23:45 1
7 SSIA SUISA 00:02 00:03 2
8 TUL TIRALDIH 00:14 00:15 2
9 CNI CHANDIL JN 01:01 01:03 2
10 KND KANDRA 01:23 01:24 2
11 TATA TATANAGAR JN 01:53 02:03 2
12 GTS GHATSILA 02:45 02:46 2
13 CKU CHAKULIA 03:11 03:12 2
14 JGM JHARGRAM 03:34 03:36 2
15 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 04:18 04:23 2
16 SRC SANTRAGACHI JN 05:54 05:55 2
17 HWH HOWRAH JN 06:35 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 18616-HTE HWH KRIYA YOGAEXPRESS

  1. What is 18616-HTE HWH KRIYA YOGAEXPRESS train running status / running days?
    18616-HTE HWH KRIYA YOGAEXPRESS runs Daily between HATIA and HOWRAH JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18616-HTE HWH KRIYA YOGAEXPRESS from HATIA to HOWRAH JN?
    18616-HTE HWH KRIYA YOGAEXPRESS from HATIA at 21:10 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 06:35 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 18616-HTE HWH KRIYA YOGAEXPRESS covers?
    18616-HTE HWH KRIYA YOGAEXPRESS covers total distance of 425 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18616-HTE HWH KRIYA YOGAEXPRESS?
    18616-HTE HWH KRIYA YOGAEXPRESS runs at an average speed of 47 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18616-HTE HWH KRIYA YOGAEXPRESS?
    18616-HTE HWH KRIYA YOGAEXPRESS reaches its destination station in 9 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18616-HTE HWH KRIYA YOGAEXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 17 major stations i.e. HATIA(HTE), RANCHI(RNC), NAMKON(NKM), TATISILWAI(TIS), MURI(MURI), TORANG(TRAN), SUISA(SSIA), TIRALDIH(TUL), CHANDIL JN(CNI), KANDRA(KND), TATANAGAR JN(TATA), GHATSILA(GTS), CHAKULIA(CKU), JHARGRAM(JGM), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), SANTRAGACHI JN(SRC), HOWRAH JN(HWH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jhargram and Howrah Junction
  2. Kharagpur Junction and Howrah Junction
  3. Tatanagar Junction and Howrah Junction
  4. Ghatsila and Howrah Junction
  5. Muri and Howrah Junction
  6. Ranchi and Howrah Junction
  7. Chandil Junction and Howrah Junction
  8. Hatia and Howrah Junction
  9. Muri and Jhargram
  10. Muri and Kharagpur Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System