Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18615 HWH HTEKRIYA YOGA EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18615-HWH HTEKRIYA YOGA EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 18615-HWH HTEKRIYA YOGA EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 18615-HWH HTEKRIYA YOGA EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between HOWRAH JN and HATIA Stations. It covers total journey of 265.36 miles / 428 Kilometers in just 9 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Daily.

18615-HWH HTEKRIYA YOGA EXPRESS departs from HOWRAH JN at 22:10 and arrives HATIA at 07:25 Daily. it has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18615-HWH HTEKRIYA YOGA EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HOWRAH JN to HATIA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at RANCHI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "RANCHI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18615-HWH HTEKRIYA YOGA EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18615 HWH HTEKRIYA YOGA EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18615 HWH-HTE KRIIYAJOGAEXPRESS HWH HTE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HWH HOWRAH JN First 22:10 1
2 MCA MECHEDA 23:00 23:05 1
3 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 23:59 00:04 2
4 JGM JHARGRAM 00:38 00:40 2
5 CKU CHAKULIA 01:02 01:04 2
6 GTS GHATSILA 01:28 01:30 2
7 TATA TATANAGAR JN 02:10 02:15 2
8 KND KANDRA 02:49 02:50 2
9 CNI CHANDIL JN 03:21 03:23 2
10 TUL TIRALDIH 03:59 04:00 2
11 SSIA SUISA 04:09 04:10 2
12 TRAN TORANG 04:21 04:22 2
13 MURI MURI 05:05 05:25 2
14 TIS TATISILWAI 06:27 06:28 2
15 NKM NAMKON 06:39 06:40 2
16 RNC RANCHI 07:00 07:10 2
17 HTE HATIA 07:25 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 18615-HWH HTEKRIYA YOGA EXPRESS

  1. What is 18615-HWH HTEKRIYA YOGA EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    18615-HWH HTEKRIYA YOGA EXPRESS runs Daily between HOWRAH JN and HATIAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18615-HWH HTEKRIYA YOGA EXPRESS from HOWRAH JN to HATIA?
    18615-HWH HTEKRIYA YOGA EXPRESS from HOWRAH JN at 22:10 and arrives HATIA at 07:25 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 18615-HWH HTEKRIYA YOGA EXPRESS covers?
    18615-HWH HTEKRIYA YOGA EXPRESS covers total distance of 428 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18615-HWH HTEKRIYA YOGA EXPRESS?
    18615-HWH HTEKRIYA YOGA EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 47 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18615-HWH HTEKRIYA YOGA EXPRESS?
    18615-HWH HTEKRIYA YOGA EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 9 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18615-HWH HTEKRIYA YOGA EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 17 major stations i.e. HOWRAH JN(HWH), MECHEDA(MCA), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), JHARGRAM(JGM), CHAKULIA(CKU), GHATSILA(GTS), TATANAGAR JN(TATA), KANDRA(KND), CHANDIL JN(CNI), TIRALDIH(TUL), SUISA(SSIA), TORANG(TRAN), MURI(MURI), TATISILWAI(TIS), NAMKON(NKM), RANCHI(RNC), HATIA(HTE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Howrah Junction and Kharagpur Junction
  2. Howrah Junction and Tatanagar Junction
  3. Howrah Junction and Ghatsila
  4. Howrah Junction and Mecheda
  5. Howrah Junction and Jhargram
  6. Jhargram and Ghatsila
  7. Jhargram and Hatia
  8. Jhargram and Ranchi
  9. Howrah Junction and Muri
  10. Howrah Junction and Chandil Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System