Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18614 RNC CPU EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18614-RNC CPU EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 18614-RNC CPU EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 18614-RNC CPU EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between CHOPAN and RANCHI Stations. It covers total journey of 298.22 miles / 481 Kilometers in just 11 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Wed,Fri,Sun.

18614-RNC CPU EXPRESS departs from CHOPAN at 09:00 and arrives RANCHI at 20:25 Wed,Fri,Sun. it has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18614-RNC CPU EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know CHOPAN to RANCHI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at NAMKON railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "NAMKON" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18614-RNC CPU EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18614 RNC CPU EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18614 RNC CPU EXPRESS CPU RNC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CPU CHOPAN First 09:00 1
2 RNQ RENUKUT 09:44 09:49 1
3 DXN DUDDHINAGAR 10:13 10:15 1
4 NUQ NAGAR UNTARI 10:49 10:50 1
5 RMF RAMNA 11:04 11:05 1
6 GHQ GARHWA 11:24 11:26 1
7 GHD GARWA ROAD 11:49 11:54 1
8 DTO DALTONGANJ 12:24 12:29 1
9 BRWD BARWADIH JN 12:52 12:54 1
10 LTHR LATEHAR 13:35 13:37 1
11 TORI TORI 14:16 14:18 1
12 MGME MCCLUSKIEGANJ 14:37 14:39 1
13 KLRE KHALARI 14:46 14:48 1
14 PTRU PATRATU 15:38 15:40 1
15 BRKA BARKA KANA 16:15 16:35 1
16 RMT RAMGARH CANT 16:45 16:50 1
17 MURI MURI 18:20 18:22 1
18 SLF SILLI 18:31 18:32 1
19 NKM NAMKON 19:29 19:30 1
20 RNC RANCHI 20:25 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 18614-RNC CPU EXPRESS

  1. What is 18614-RNC CPU EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    18614-RNC CPU EXPRESS runs Wed,Fri,Sun between CHOPAN and RANCHIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18614-RNC CPU EXPRESS from CHOPAN to RANCHI?
    18614-RNC CPU EXPRESS from CHOPAN at 09:00 and arrives RANCHI at 20:25 Wed,Fri,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 18614-RNC CPU EXPRESS covers?
    18614-RNC CPU EXPRESS covers total distance of 481 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18614-RNC CPU EXPRESS?
    18614-RNC CPU EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 43 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18614-RNC CPU EXPRESS?
    18614-RNC CPU EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 11 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18614-RNC CPU EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 20 major stations i.e. CHOPAN(CPU), RENUKUT(RNQ), DUDDHINAGAR(DXN), NAGAR UNTARI(NUQ), RAMNA(RMF), GARHWA(GHQ), GARWA ROAD(GHD), DALTONGANJ(DTO), BARWADIH JN(BRWD), LATEHAR(LTHR), TORI(TORI), MCCLUSKIEGANJ(MGME), KHALARI(KLRE), PATRATU(PTRU), BARKA KANA(BRKA), RAMGARH CANT(RMT), MURI(MURI), SILLI(SLF), NAMKON(NKM), RANCHI(RNC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Chopan and Garwa Road
  2. Chopan and Muri
  3. Chopan and Ranchi
  4. Daltonganj and Barka Kana
  5. Daltonganj and Ranchi
  6. Garwa Road and Muri
  7. Garwa Road and Barka Kana
  8. Daltonganj and Muri
  9. Garwa Road and Daltonganj
  10. Chopan and Daltonganj

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System