Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18613 RNC CPU EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18613-RNC CPU EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 18613-RNC CPU EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 18613-RNC CPU EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between RANCHI and CHOPAN Stations. It covers total journey of 296.36 miles / 478 Kilometers in just 10 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Mon,Thu,Sat.

18613-RNC CPU EXPRESS departs from RANCHI at 07:45 and arrives CHOPAN at 17:45 Mon,Thu,Sat. it has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18613-RNC CPU EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know RANCHI to CHOPAN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at RENUKUT railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "RENUKUT" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18613-RNC CPU EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18613 RNC CPU EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18613 RNC CPU EXPRESS RNC CPU
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 RNC RANCHI First 07:45 1
2 NKM NAMKON 07:54 07:55 1
3 SLF SILLI 08:44 08:45 1
4 MURI MURI 08:58 09:00 1
5 RMT RAMGARH CANT 10:13 10:15 1
6 BRKA BARKA KANA 10:28 10:48 1
7 PTRU PATRATU 11:04 11:09 1
8 KLRE KHALARI 11:33 11:35 1
9 MGME MCCLUSKIEGANJ 11:42 11:44 1
10 TORI TORI 12:03 12:05 1
11 LTHR LATEHAR 12:31 12:33 1
12 BRWD BARWADIH JN 13:03 13:08 1
13 DTO DALTONGANJ 13:40 13:45 1
14 GHD GARWA ROAD 14:45 14:50 1
15 GHQ GARHWA 15:00 15:02 1
16 RMF RAMNA 15:24 15:26 1
17 NUQ NAGAR UNTARI 15:34 15:36 1
18 DXN DUDDHINAGAR 16:06 16:08 1
19 RNQ RENUKUT 16:31 16:36 1
20 CPU CHOPAN 17:45 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 18613-RNC CPU EXPRESS

  1. What is 18613-RNC CPU EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    18613-RNC CPU EXPRESS runs Mon,Thu,Sat between RANCHI and CHOPANStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18613-RNC CPU EXPRESS from RANCHI to CHOPAN?
    18613-RNC CPU EXPRESS from RANCHI at 07:45 and arrives CHOPAN at 17:45 Mon,Thu,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 18613-RNC CPU EXPRESS covers?
    18613-RNC CPU EXPRESS covers total distance of 478 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18613-RNC CPU EXPRESS?
    18613-RNC CPU EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 47 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18613-RNC CPU EXPRESS?
    18613-RNC CPU EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 10 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18613-RNC CPU EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 20 major stations i.e. RANCHI(RNC), NAMKON(NKM), SILLI(SLF), MURI(MURI), RAMGARH CANT(RMT), BARKA KANA(BRKA), PATRATU(PTRU), KHALARI(KLRE), MCCLUSKIEGANJ(MGME), TORI(TORI), LATEHAR(LTHR), BARWADIH JN(BRWD), DALTONGANJ(DTO), GARWA ROAD(GHD), GARHWA(GHQ), RAMNA(RMF), NAGAR UNTARI(NUQ), DUDDHINAGAR(DXN), RENUKUT(RNQ), CHOPAN(CPU),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Daltonganj and Garwa Road
  2. Barka Kana and Daltonganj
  3. Garwa Road and Chopan
  4. Barka Kana and Garwa Road
  5. Patratu and Daltonganj
  6. Daltonganj and Chopan
  7. Barka Kana and Chopan
  8. Muri and Barka Kana
  9. Muri and Chopan
  10. Muri and Daltonganj

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System