Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18612 BSB RNC EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18612-BSB RNC EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 18612-BSB RNC EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 18612-BSB RNC EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between VARANASI JN and RANCHI Stations. It covers total journey of 357.12 miles / 576 Kilometers in just 12 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat.

18612-BSB RNC EXPRESS departs from VARANASI JN at 15:35 and arrives RANCHI at 04:15 Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat. it has total 30 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18612-BSB RNC EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know VARANASI JN to RANCHI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MURI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MURI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18612-BSB RNC EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18612 BSB RNC EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18612 BSB RNC EXPRESS BSB RNC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BSB VARANASI JN First 15:35 1
2 KEI KASHI 15:45 15:47 1
3 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 16:30 16:40 1
4 KMS KARAMNASA 17:05 17:06 1
5 DGO DURGAUTI 17:16 17:17 1
6 BBU BHABUA ROAD 17:27 17:28 1
7 KTQ KUDRA 17:44 17:45 1
8 SSM SASARAM 18:04 18:05 1
9 DOS DEHRI ON SONE 18:21 18:23 1
10 SEB SON NAGAR 18:30 18:31 1
11 ANH ANKORAH AKORHA 18:50 18:51 1
12 BSYA BARKISALALYA 19:00 19:03 1
13 NBG NABENAGAR ROAD 19:10 19:11 1
14 KYF KAJRAT NAWADIH 19:21 19:22 1
15 JPL JAPLA 19:36 19:37 1
16 HDN HAIDARNAGAR 19:44 19:45 1
17 MDJ MUHAMMADGANJ 19:58 19:59 1
18 URD UNTARE ROAD 20:16 20:17 1
19 GHD GARWA ROAD 21:10 21:20 1
20 DTO DALTONGANJ 21:50 21:55 1
21 BRWD BARWADIH JN 22:15 22:20 1
22 LTHR LATEHAR 22:50 22:52 1
23 TORI TORI 23:18 23:20 1
24 KLRE KHALARI 23:43 23:45 1
25 RAY RAY 23:53 23:55 1
26 PTRU PATRATU 00:43 00:45 2
27 BRKA BARKA KANA 01:25 01:45 2
28 RMT RAMGARH CANT 01:55 02:00 2
29 MURI MURI 02:50 02:55 2
30 RNC RANCHI 04:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 18612-BSB RNC EXPRESS

  1. What is 18612-BSB RNC EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    18612-BSB RNC EXPRESS runs Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat between VARANASI JN and RANCHIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18612-BSB RNC EXPRESS from VARANASI JN to RANCHI?
    18612-BSB RNC EXPRESS from VARANASI JN at 15:35 and arrives RANCHI at 04:15 Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 18612-BSB RNC EXPRESS covers?
    18612-BSB RNC EXPRESS covers total distance of 576 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18612-BSB RNC EXPRESS?
    18612-BSB RNC EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 48 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18612-BSB RNC EXPRESS?
    18612-BSB RNC EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 12 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18612-BSB RNC EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 30 major stations i.e. VARANASI JN(BSB), KASHI(KEI), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), KARAMNASA(KMS), DURGAUTI(DGO), BHABUA ROAD(BBU), KUDRA(KTQ), SASARAM(SSM), DEHRI ON SONE(DOS), SON NAGAR(SEB), ANKORAH AKORHA(ANH), BARKISALALYA(BSYA), NABENAGAR ROAD(NBG), KAJRAT NAWADIH(KYF), JAPLA(JPL), HAIDARNAGAR(HDN), MUHAMMADGANJ(MDJ), UNTARE ROAD(URD), GARWA ROAD(GHD), DALTONGANJ(DTO), BARWADIH JN(BRWD), LATEHAR(LTHR), TORI(TORI), KHALARI(KLRE), RAY(RAY), PATRATU(PTRU), BARKA KANA(BRKA), RAMGARH CANT(RMT), MURI(MURI), RANCHI(RNC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Dehri On Sone and Garwa Road
  2. Mughal Sarai Junction and Bhabua Road
  3. Mughal Sarai Junction and Barka Kana
  4. Mughal Sarai Junction and Dehri On Sone
  5. Mughal Sarai Junction and Daltonganj
  6. Mughal Sarai Junction and Garwa Road
  7. Mughal Sarai Junction and Muri
  8. Japla and Daltonganj
  9. Mughal Sarai Junction and Ranchi
  10. Bhabua Road and Dehri On Sone

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System