Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18611 RNC BSB EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18611-RNC BSB EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 18611-RNC BSB EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 18611-RNC BSB EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between RANCHI and VARANASI JN Stations. It covers total journey of 355.26 miles / 573 Kilometers in just 12 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Fri,Sat.

18611-RNC BSB EXPRESS departs from RANCHI at 20:10 and arrives VARANASI JN at 08:55 Mon,Tue,Fri,Sat. it has total 30 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18611-RNC BSB EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know RANCHI to VARANASI JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KASHI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KASHI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18611-RNC BSB EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18611 RNC BSB EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18611 RNC BSB EXPRESS RNC BSB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 RNC RANCHI First 20:10 1
2 MURI MURI 21:20 21:25 1
3 RMT RAMGARH CANT 22:20 22:25 1
4 BRKA BARKA KANA 22:50 23:00 1
5 PTRU PATRATU 23:18 23:23 1
6 RAY RAY 23:43 23:45 1
7 KLRE KHALARI 23:54 23:56 1
8 TORI TORI 00:18 00:20 2
9 LTHR LATEHAR 00:48 00:50 2
10 BRWD BARWADIH JN 01:24 01:29 2
11 DTO DALTONGANJ 01:50 01:55 2
12 GHD GARWA ROAD 03:30 03:40 2
13 URD UNTARE ROAD 03:52 03:54 2
14 MDJ MUHAMMADGANJ 04:10 04:12 2
15 HDN HAIDARNAGAR 04:23 04:25 2
16 JPL JAPLA 04:37 04:39 2
17 KYF KAJRAT NAWADIH 04:45 04:47 2
18 NBG NABENAGAR ROAD 04:55 04:57 2
19 BSYA BARKISALALYA 05:05 05:07 2
20 ANH ANKORAH AKORHA 05:14 05:16 2
21 SEB SON NAGAR 05:35 05:37 2
22 DOS DEHRI ON SONE 05:45 05:47 2
23 SSM SASARAM 06:01 06:03 2
24 KTQ KUDRA 06:21 06:23 2
25 BBU BHABUA ROAD 06:39 06:41 2
26 DGO DURGAUTI 06:49 06:51 2
27 KMS KARAMNASA 07:01 07:03 2
28 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 07:55 08:05 2
29 KEI KASHI 08:40 08:41 2
30 BSB VARANASI JN 08:55 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 18611-RNC BSB EXPRESS

  1. What is 18611-RNC BSB EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    18611-RNC BSB EXPRESS runs Mon,Tue,Fri,Sat between RANCHI and VARANASI JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18611-RNC BSB EXPRESS from RANCHI to VARANASI JN?
    18611-RNC BSB EXPRESS from RANCHI at 20:10 and arrives VARANASI JN at 08:55 Mon,Tue,Fri,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 18611-RNC BSB EXPRESS covers?
    18611-RNC BSB EXPRESS covers total distance of 573 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18611-RNC BSB EXPRESS?
    18611-RNC BSB EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 47 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18611-RNC BSB EXPRESS?
    18611-RNC BSB EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 12 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18611-RNC BSB EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 30 major stations i.e. RANCHI(RNC), MURI(MURI), RAMGARH CANT(RMT), BARKA KANA(BRKA), PATRATU(PTRU), RAY(RAY), KHALARI(KLRE), TORI(TORI), LATEHAR(LTHR), BARWADIH JN(BRWD), DALTONGANJ(DTO), GARWA ROAD(GHD), UNTARE ROAD(URD), MUHAMMADGANJ(MDJ), HAIDARNAGAR(HDN), JAPLA(JPL), KAJRAT NAWADIH(KYF), NABENAGAR ROAD(NBG), BARKISALALYA(BSYA), ANKORAH AKORHA(ANH), SON NAGAR(SEB), DEHRI ON SONE(DOS), SASARAM(SSM), KUDRA(KTQ), BHABUA ROAD(BBU), DURGAUTI(DGO), KARAMNASA(KMS), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), KASHI(KEI), VARANASI JN(BSB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Garwa Road and Bhabua Road
  2. Muri and Bhabua Road
  3. Muri and Barka Kana
  4. Muri and Varanasi Junction
  5. Muri and Dehri On Sone
  6. Muri and Daltonganj
  7. Muri and Garwa Road
  8. Muri and Mughal Sarai Junction
  9. Sasaram and Bhabua Road
  10. Muri and Sasaram

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System