Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18610 LTT RNC WEEKLY EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18610-LTT RNC WEEKLY EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 18610-LTT RNC WEEKLY EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 18610-LTT RNC WEEKLY EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between LOKMANYATILAK and RANCHI Stations. It covers total journey of 1247.44 miles / 2012 Kilometers in just 39 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Sat.

18610-LTT RNC WEEKLY EXPRESS departs from LOKMANYATILAK at 15:50 and arrives RANCHI at 07:25 Sat. it has total 29 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18610-LTT RNC WEEKLY EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know LOKMANYATILAK to RANCHI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MURI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MURI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18610-LTT RNC WEEKLY EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18610 LTT RNC WEEKLY EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18610 LTT RNC WEEKLY EXPRESS LTT RNC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LTT LOKMANYATILAK First 15:50 1
2 KYN KALYAN JN 16:30 16:33 1
3 IGP IGATPURI 18:15 18:20 1
4 NK NASIK ROAD 19:20 19:25 1
5 MMR MANMAD JN 20:12 20:15 1
6 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 23:15 23:25 1
7 KNW KHANDWA 02:30 02:35 2
8 ET ITARSI JN 05:10 05:20 2
9 PPI PIPARIYA 06:13 06:15 2
10 NU NARSINGHPUR 07:13 07:15 2
11 JBP JABALPUR 08:40 08:50 2
12 KTE KATNI 10:25 10:30 2
13 STA SATNA 11:50 12:00 2
14 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 15:58 16:20 2
15 GYN GYANPUR ROAD 17:41 17:43 2
16 BSB VARANASI JN 19:45 19:55 2
17 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 20:40 20:55 2
18 BBU BHABUA ROAD 21:31 21:32 2
19 SSM SASARAM 22:04 22:05 2
20 DOS DEHRI ON SONE 22:20 22:22 2
21 AUBR ANUGRAHA N ROAD 22:35 22:36 2
22 GAYA GAYA JN 23:34 23:39 2
23 KQR KODERMA 01:10 01:12 3
24 HZD HAZARIBAGH RD 01:53 01:55 3
25 GMO NSC BOSE J GOMO 03:15 03:25 3
26 CRP CHANDRAPURA 04:14 04:16 3
27 BKSC BOKARO STL CITY 04:45 04:55 3
28 MURI MURI 05:53 05:55 3
29 RNC RANCHI 07:25 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 18610-LTT RNC WEEKLY EXPRESS

  1. What is 18610-LTT RNC WEEKLY EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    18610-LTT RNC WEEKLY EXPRESS runs Sat between LOKMANYATILAK and RANCHIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18610-LTT RNC WEEKLY EXPRESS from LOKMANYATILAK to RANCHI?
    18610-LTT RNC WEEKLY EXPRESS from LOKMANYATILAK at 15:50 and arrives RANCHI at 07:25 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 18610-LTT RNC WEEKLY EXPRESS covers?
    18610-LTT RNC WEEKLY EXPRESS covers total distance of 2012 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18610-LTT RNC WEEKLY EXPRESS?
    18610-LTT RNC WEEKLY EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18610-LTT RNC WEEKLY EXPRESS?
    18610-LTT RNC WEEKLY EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 39 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18610-LTT RNC WEEKLY EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 29 major stations i.e. LOKMANYATILAK(LTT), KALYAN JN(KYN), IGATPURI(IGP), NASIK ROAD(NK), MANMAD JN(MMR), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), KHANDWA(KNW), ITARSI JN(ET), PIPARIYA(PPI), NARSINGHPUR(NU), JABALPUR(JBP), KATNI(KTE), SATNA(STA), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), GYANPUR ROAD(GYN), VARANASI JN(BSB), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), BHABUA ROAD(BBU), SASARAM(SSM), DEHRI ON SONE(DOS), ANUGRAHA N ROAD(AUBR), GAYA JN(GAYA), KODERMA(KQR), HAZARIBAGH RD(HZD), NSC BOSE J GOMO(GMO), CHANDRAPURA(CRP), BOKARO STL CITY(BKSC), MURI(MURI), RANCHI(RNC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lokmanyatilak T and Jabalpur
  2. Lokmanyatilak T and Nasik Road
  3. Lokmanyatilak T and Mughal Sarai Junction
  4. Lokmanyatilak T and Itarsi Junction
  5. Lokmanyatilak T and Varanasi Junction
  6. Lokmanyatilak T and Bhusaval Junction
  7. Lokmanyatilak T and Katni
  8. Lokmanyatilak T and Satna
  9. Lokmanyatilak T and Narsinghpur
  10. Lokmanyatilak T and Pipariya

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System