Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18609 RNC LTT EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18609-RNC LTT EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 18609-RNC LTT EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 18609-RNC LTT EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between RANCHI and LOKMANYATILAK Stations. It covers total journey of 1236.28 miles / 1994 Kilometers in just 39 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Wed.

18609-RNC LTT EXPRESS departs from RANCHI at 21:05 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 12:05 Wed. it has total 29 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18609-RNC LTT EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know RANCHI to LOKMANYATILAK train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KALYAN JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KALYAN JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18609-RNC LTT EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18609 RNC LTT EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18609 RNC LTT EXPRESS RNC LTT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 RNC RANCHI First 21:05 1
2 MURI MURI 22:15 22:20 1
3 BKSC BOKARO STL CITY 23:20 23:30 1
4 CRP CHANDRAPURA 23:55 23:57 1
5 GMO NSC BOSE J GOMO 00:20 00:30 2
6 HZD HAZARIBAGH RD 01:02 01:04 2
7 KQR KODERMA 01:40 01:42 2
8 GAYA GAYA JN 03:10 03:15 2
9 AUBR ANUGRAHA N ROAD 03:59 04:01 2
10 DOS DEHRI ON SONE 04:15 04:17 2
11 SSM SASARAM 04:31 04:33 2
12 BBU BHABUA ROAD 05:03 05:05 2
13 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 06:35 06:45 2
14 BSB VARANASI JN 07:45 08:00 2
15 GYN GYANPUR ROAD 09:46 09:48 2
16 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 11:50 12:20 2
17 STA SATNA 15:05 15:15 2
18 KTE KATNI 16:35 16:40 2
19 JBP JABALPUR 18:40 18:50 2
20 NU NARSINGHPUR 20:33 20:35 2
21 PPI PIPARIYA 21:53 21:55 2
22 ET ITARSI JN 23:35 23:45 2
23 KNW KHANDWA 02:30 02:35 3
24 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 04:10 04:20 3
25 MMR MANMAD JN 06:35 06:40 3
26 NK NASIK ROAD 07:45 07:50 3
27 IGP IGATPURI 09:05 09:10 3
28 KYN KALYAN JN 10:57 11:00 3
29 LTT LOKMANYATILAK 12:05 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 18609-RNC LTT EXPRESS

  1. What is 18609-RNC LTT EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    18609-RNC LTT EXPRESS runs Wed between RANCHI and LOKMANYATILAKStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18609-RNC LTT EXPRESS from RANCHI to LOKMANYATILAK?
    18609-RNC LTT EXPRESS from RANCHI at 21:05 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 12:05 Wed.
  3. How much distance does 18609-RNC LTT EXPRESS covers?
    18609-RNC LTT EXPRESS covers total distance of 1994 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18609-RNC LTT EXPRESS?
    18609-RNC LTT EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18609-RNC LTT EXPRESS?
    18609-RNC LTT EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 39 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18609-RNC LTT EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 29 major stations i.e. RANCHI(RNC), MURI(MURI), BOKARO STL CITY(BKSC), CHANDRAPURA(CRP), NSC BOSE J GOMO(GMO), HAZARIBAGH RD(HZD), KODERMA(KQR), GAYA JN(GAYA), ANUGRAHA N ROAD(AUBR), DEHRI ON SONE(DOS), SASARAM(SSM), BHABUA ROAD(BBU), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), VARANASI JN(BSB), GYANPUR ROAD(GYN), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), SATNA(STA), KATNI(KTE), JABALPUR(JBP), NARSINGHPUR(NU), PIPARIYA(PPI), ITARSI JN(ET), KHANDWA(KNW), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), MANMAD JN(MMR), NASIK ROAD(NK), IGATPURI(IGP), KALYAN JN(KYN), LOKMANYATILAK(LTT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Nasik Road and Lokmanyatilak T
  2. Jabalpur and Lokmanyatilak T
  3. Pipariya and Lokmanyatilak T
  4. Igatpuri and Lokmanyatilak T
  5. Varanasi Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  6. Itarsi Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  7. Mughal Sarai Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  8. Allahabad Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  9. Bhusaval Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  10. Katni and Lokmanyatilak T

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System