Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18606 JYG RNC EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18606-JYG RNC EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 18606-JYG RNC EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 18606-JYG RNC EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between JAYNAGAR and RANCHI Stations. It covers total journey of 397.42 miles / 641 Kilometers in just 17 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Wed,Fri,Sun.

18606-JYG RNC EXPRESS departs from JAYNAGAR at 11:00 and arrives RANCHI at 04:00 Wed,Fri,Sun. it has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18606-JYG RNC EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JAYNAGAR to RANCHI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MURI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MURI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18606-JYG RNC EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18606 JYG RNC EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18606 JYG RNC TRI WEEKLY JYG RNC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JYG JAYNAGAR First 11:00 1
2 MBI MADHUBANI 11:28 11:30 1
3 SKI SAKRI JN 11:55 11:57 1
4 DBG DARBHANGA JN 12:25 12:30 1
5 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 13:40 13:45 1
6 BJU BARAUNI JN 15:35 15:55 1
7 KIUL KIUL JN 17:20 17:22 1
8 JAJ JHAJHA 18:55 19:00 1
9 JSME JASIDIH JN 19:36 19:38 1
10 ASN ASANSOL JN 21:40 22:05 1
11 JOC JOYCHANDI PAHAR 22:54 22:56 1
12 BJE BHOJUDIH JN 23:30 23:32 1
13 MHQ MAHUDA 23:55 23:57 1
14 CRP CHANDRAPURA 00:28 00:30 2
15 BKSC BOKARO STL CITY 00:55 01:00 2
16 MURI MURI 01:55 02:00 2
17 RNC RANCHI 04:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 18606-JYG RNC EXPRESS

  1. What is 18606-JYG RNC EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    18606-JYG RNC EXPRESS runs Wed,Fri,Sun between JAYNAGAR and RANCHIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18606-JYG RNC EXPRESS from JAYNAGAR to RANCHI?
    18606-JYG RNC EXPRESS from JAYNAGAR at 11:00 and arrives RANCHI at 04:00 Wed,Fri,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 18606-JYG RNC EXPRESS covers?
    18606-JYG RNC EXPRESS covers total distance of 641 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18606-JYG RNC EXPRESS?
    18606-JYG RNC EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 37 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18606-JYG RNC EXPRESS?
    18606-JYG RNC EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 17 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18606-JYG RNC EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 17 major stations i.e. JAYNAGAR(JYG), MADHUBANI(MBI), SAKRI JN(SKI), DARBHANGA JN(DBG), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), BARAUNI JN(BJU), KIUL JN(KIUL), JHAJHA(JAJ), JASIDIH JN(JSME), ASANSOL JN(ASN), JOYCHANDI PAHAR(JOC), BHOJUDIH JN(BJE), MAHUDA(MHQ), CHANDRAPURA(CRP), BOKARO STL CITY(BKSC), MURI(MURI), RANCHI(RNC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jhajha and Chandrapura
  2. Joychandi Pahar and Muri
  3. Joychandi Pahar and Ranchi
  4. Kiul Junction and Bokaro Stl City
  5. Darbhanga Junction and Asansol Junction
  6. Kiul Junction and Chandrapura
  7. Darbhanga Junction and Barauni Junction
  8. Kiul Junction and Jhajha
  9. Darbhanga Junction and Bokaro Stl City
  10. Kiul Junction and Joychandi Pahar

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System