Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18604 BGP RNC EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18604-BGP RNC EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 18604-BGP RNC EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 18604-BGP RNC EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between BHAGALPUR and RANCHI Stations. It covers total journey of 315.58 miles / 509 Kilometers in just 12 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Wed,Fri,Sun.

18604-BGP RNC EXPRESS departs from BHAGALPUR at 16:55 and arrives RANCHI at 05:35 Wed,Fri,Sun. it has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18604-BGP RNC EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BHAGALPUR to RANCHI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MURI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MURI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18604-BGP RNC EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18604 BGP RNC EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18604 BGP RNC EXPRESS BGP RNC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BGP BHAGALPUR First 16:55 1
2 SGG SULTANGANJ 17:15 17:16 1
3 BUP BARIARPUR 17:37 17:38 1
4 JMP JAMALPUR JN 17:53 18:08 1
5 AHA ABHAIPUR 18:27 18:28 1
6 KJH KAJRA 18:38 18:39 1
7 KIUL KIUL JN 19:30 20:00 1
8 JMU JAMUI 20:28 20:30 1
9 JAJ JHAJHA 21:10 21:20 1
10 JSME JASIDIH JN 21:52 21:57 1
11 MDP MADHUPUR JN 22:22 22:27 1
12 VDS VIDYASAGAR 22:46 22:47 1
13 CRJ CHITTARANJAN 23:14 23:16 1
14 DHN DHANBAD JN 01:13 01:23 2
15 KTH KATRASGARH 01:51 01:53 2
16 PLJE PHULWARTANR 02:06 02:08 2
17 CRP CHANDRAPURA 02:31 02:33 2
18 BKSC BOKARO STL CITY 03:05 03:15 2
19 MURI MURI 04:10 04:15 2
20 RNC RANCHI 05:35 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 18604-BGP RNC EXPRESS

  1. What is 18604-BGP RNC EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    18604-BGP RNC EXPRESS runs Wed,Fri,Sun between BHAGALPUR and RANCHIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18604-BGP RNC EXPRESS from BHAGALPUR to RANCHI?
    18604-BGP RNC EXPRESS from BHAGALPUR at 16:55 and arrives RANCHI at 05:35 Wed,Fri,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 18604-BGP RNC EXPRESS covers?
    18604-BGP RNC EXPRESS covers total distance of 509 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18604-BGP RNC EXPRESS?
    18604-BGP RNC EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 42 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18604-BGP RNC EXPRESS?
    18604-BGP RNC EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 12 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18604-BGP RNC EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 20 major stations i.e. BHAGALPUR(BGP), SULTANGANJ(SGG), BARIARPUR(BUP), JAMALPUR JN(JMP), ABHAIPUR(AHA), KAJRA(KJH), KIUL JN(KIUL), JAMUI(JMU), JHAJHA(JAJ), JASIDIH JN(JSME), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), VIDYASAGAR(VDS), CHITTARANJAN(CRJ), DHANBAD JN(DHN), KATRASGARH(KTH), PHULWARTANR(PLJE), CHANDRAPURA(CRP), BOKARO STL CITY(BKSC), MURI(MURI), RANCHI(RNC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System