Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18603 RNC BGP EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18603-RNC BGP EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 18603-RNC BGP EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 18603-RNC BGP EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between RANCHI and BHAGALPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 313.1 miles / 505 Kilometers in just 12 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Tue,Thu,Sat.

18603-RNC BGP EXPRESS departs from RANCHI at 15:10 and arrives BHAGALPUR at 03:45 Tue,Thu,Sat. it has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18603-RNC BGP EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know RANCHI to BHAGALPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SULTANGANJ railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SULTANGANJ" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18603-RNC BGP EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18603 RNC BGP EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18603 RNC BGP EXPRESS RNC BGP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 RNC RANCHI First 15:10 1
2 MURI MURI 16:18 16:20 1
3 BKSC BOKARO STL CITY 17:25 17:35 1
4 CRP CHANDRAPURA 18:05 18:07 1
5 PLJE PHULWARTANR 18:24 18:26 1
6 KTH KATRASGARH 18:48 18:50 1
7 DHN DHANBAD JN 19:18 19:28 1
8 CRJ CHITTARANJAN 20:31 20:33 1
9 VDS VIDYASAGAR 20:59 21:01 1
10 MDP MADHUPUR JN 21:22 21:27 1
11 JSME JASIDIH JN 21:51 21:56 1
12 JAJ JHAJHA 22:45 22:55 1
13 JMU JAMUI 23:15 23:16 1
14 KIUL KIUL JN 23:50 00:25 1
15 KJH KAJRA 00:42 00:43 2
16 AHA ABHAIPUR 00:53 00:54 2
17 JMP JAMALPUR JN 01:31 01:41 2
18 BUP BARIARPUR 01:53 01:54 2
19 SGG SULTANGANJ 02:19 02:21 2
20 BGP BHAGALPUR 03:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 18603-RNC BGP EXPRESS

  1. What is 18603-RNC BGP EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    18603-RNC BGP EXPRESS runs Tue,Thu,Sat between RANCHI and BHAGALPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18603-RNC BGP EXPRESS from RANCHI to BHAGALPUR?
    18603-RNC BGP EXPRESS from RANCHI at 15:10 and arrives BHAGALPUR at 03:45 Tue,Thu,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 18603-RNC BGP EXPRESS covers?
    18603-RNC BGP EXPRESS covers total distance of 505 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18603-RNC BGP EXPRESS?
    18603-RNC BGP EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 42 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18603-RNC BGP EXPRESS?
    18603-RNC BGP EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 12 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18603-RNC BGP EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 20 major stations i.e. RANCHI(RNC), MURI(MURI), BOKARO STL CITY(BKSC), CHANDRAPURA(CRP), PHULWARTANR(PLJE), KATRASGARH(KTH), DHANBAD JN(DHN), CHITTARANJAN(CRJ), VIDYASAGAR(VDS), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), JASIDIH JN(JSME), JHAJHA(JAJ), JAMUI(JMU), KIUL JN(KIUL), KAJRA(KJH), ABHAIPUR(AHA), JAMALPUR JN(JMP), BARIARPUR(BUP), SULTANGANJ(SGG), BHAGALPUR(BGP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System