Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18574 BGKT VSKP WEEKLY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18574-BGKT VSKP WEEKLY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 18574-BGKT VSKP WEEKLY EXP now in india.

Train number 18574-BGKT VSKP WEEKLY EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between BHAGAT KI KOTHI and VISAKHAPATNAM Stations. It covers total journey of 1282.16 miles / 2068 Kilometers in just 41 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Sat.

18574-BGKT VSKP WEEKLY EXP departs from BHAGAT KI KOTHI at 14:00 and arrives VISAKHAPATNAM at 07:55 Sat. it has total 35 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18574-BGKT VSKP WEEKLY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BHAGAT KI KOTHI to VISAKHAPATNAM train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at VIZIANAGRAM JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "VIZIANAGRAM JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18574-BGKT VSKP WEEKLY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18574 BGKT VSKP WEEKLY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18574 BGKT-VSKP WEEKLY EXP BGKT VSKP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BGKT BHAGAT KI KOTHI First 14:00 1
2 JU JODHPUR JN 14:10 14:20 1
3 MTD MERTA ROAD JN 16:00 16:05 1
4 DNA DEGANA JN 16:43 16:46 1
5 MKN MAKRANA JN 17:15 17:18 1
6 FL PHULERA JN 19:20 19:22 1
7 JP JAIPUR 20:15 20:25 1
8 DPA DURGAPURA 20:31 20:34 1
9 BNLW BANSTHALI NIWAI 21:22 21:24 1
10 SWM SAWAI MADHOPUR 22:35 22:45 1
11 KOTA KOTA JN 00:05 00:30 2
12 BAZ BARAN 01:50 01:55 2
13 CAG CHHABRA GUGOR 03:30 03:35 2
14 GUNA GUNA 05:15 05:25 2
15 MAKR MALKHERI 08:18 08:20 2
16 SGO SAUGOR 09:15 09:20 2
17 DMO DAMOH 10:23 10:25 2
18 KMZ KATNI MURWARA 12:35 12:45 2
19 SDL SHAHDOL 15:10 15:15 2
20 APR ANUPPUR JN 16:00 16:05 2
21 PND PENDRA ROAD 16:50 16:52 2
22 USL USLAPUR 19:05 19:15 2
23 BYT BHATAPARA 20:06 20:08 2
24 R RAIPUR JN 21:15 21:40 2
25 MSMD MAHASAMUND 22:28 22:30 2
26 KRAR KHARIAR ROAD 23:08 23:10 2
27 KBJ KANTABANJI 00:05 00:15 3
28 TIG TITLAGARH 01:10 01:20 3
29 KSNG KESINGA 01:33 01:35 3
30 MNGD MUNIGUDA 02:45 02:47 3
31 RGDA RAYAGADA 04:25 04:40 3
32 PVP PARVATIPURAM 05:18 05:20 3
33 VBL BOBBILI 05:43 05:45 3
34 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 06:40 06:45 3
35 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 07:55 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 18574-BGKT VSKP WEEKLY EXP

  1. What is 18574-BGKT VSKP WEEKLY EXP train running status / running days?
    18574-BGKT VSKP WEEKLY EXP runs Sat between BHAGAT KI KOTHI and VISAKHAPATNAMStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18574-BGKT VSKP WEEKLY EXP from BHAGAT KI KOTHI to VISAKHAPATNAM?
    18574-BGKT VSKP WEEKLY EXP from BHAGAT KI KOTHI at 14:00 and arrives VISAKHAPATNAM at 07:55 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 18574-BGKT VSKP WEEKLY EXP covers?
    18574-BGKT VSKP WEEKLY EXP covers total distance of 2068 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18574-BGKT VSKP WEEKLY EXP?
    18574-BGKT VSKP WEEKLY EXP runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18574-BGKT VSKP WEEKLY EXP?
    18574-BGKT VSKP WEEKLY EXP reaches its destination station in 41 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18574-BGKT VSKP WEEKLY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 35 major stations i.e. BHAGAT KI KOTHI(BGKT), JODHPUR JN(JU), MERTA ROAD JN(MTD), DEGANA JN(DNA), MAKRANA JN(MKN), PHULERA JN(FL), JAIPUR(JP), DURGAPURA(DPA), BANSTHALI NIWAI(BNLW), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), KOTA JN(KOTA), BARAN(BAZ), CHHABRA GUGOR(CAG), GUNA(GUNA), MALKHERI(MAKR), SAUGOR(SGO), DAMOH(DMO), KATNI MURWARA(KMZ), SHAHDOL(SDL), ANUPPUR JN(APR), PENDRA ROAD(PND), USLAPUR(USL), BHATAPARA(BYT), RAIPUR JN(R), MAHASAMUND(MSMD), KHARIAR ROAD(KRAR), KANTABANJI(KBJ), TITLAGARH(TIG), KESINGA(KSNG), MUNIGUDA(MNGD), RAYAGADA(RGDA), PARVATIPURAM(PVP), BOBBILI(VBL), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Katni Murwara and Usalapur
  2. Pendra Road and Usalapur
  3. Vizianagram Junction and Vishakapatnam
  4. Raipur Junction and Vishakapatnam
  5. Damoh and Katni Murwara
  6. Degana Junction and Bhatapara
  7. Jodhpur Junction and Usalapur
  8. Durgapura and Katni Murwara
  9. Sawai Madhopur and Katni Murwara
  10. Kota Junction and Katni Murwara

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System