Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18573 VSKP BGKT WEEKLY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18573-VSKP BGKT WEEKLY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 18573-VSKP BGKT WEEKLY EXP now in india.

Train number 18573-VSKP BGKT WEEKLY EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between VISAKHAPATNAM and BHAGAT KI KOTHI Stations. It covers total journey of 1282.16 miles / 2068 Kilometers in just 40 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Thu.

18573-VSKP BGKT WEEKLY EXP departs from VISAKHAPATNAM at 05:10 and arrives BHAGAT KI KOTHI at 21:45 Thu. it has total 35 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18573-VSKP BGKT WEEKLY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know VISAKHAPATNAM to BHAGAT KI KOTHI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at JODHPUR JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "JODHPUR JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18573-VSKP BGKT WEEKLY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18573 VSKP BGKT WEEKLY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18573 VSKP-BGKT WEEKLY EXP VSKP BGKT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM First 05:10 1
2 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 06:08 06:13 1
3 VBL BOBBILI 06:58 07:00 1
4 PVP PARVATIPURAM 07:21 07:23 1
5 RGDA RAYAGADA 08:10 08:25 1
6 MNGD MUNIGUDA 09:15 09:17 1
7 KSNG KESINGA 10:35 10:37 1
8 TIG TITLAGARH 11:05 11:15 1
9 KBJ KANTABANJI 11:47 11:57 1
10 KRAR KHARIAR ROAD 12:55 12:57 1
11 MSMD MAHASAMUND 13:43 13:45 1
12 R RAIPUR JN 16:20 16:55 1
13 BYT BHATAPARA 17:43 17:45 1
14 USL USLAPUR 19:05 19:15 1
15 PND PENDRA ROAD 20:50 20:52 1
16 APR ANUPPUR JN 21:35 21:40 1
17 SDL SHAHDOL 22:25 22:27 1
18 KMZ KATNI MURWARA 01:00 01:10 2
19 DMO DAMOH 02:28 02:30 2
20 SGO SAUGOR 03:25 03:30 2
21 MAKR MALKHERI 04:48 04:50 2
22 GUNA GUNA 07:25 07:35 2
23 CAG CHHABRA GUGOR 08:49 08:50 2
24 BAZ BARAN 09:39 09:40 2
25 KOTA KOTA JN 11:00 11:10 2
26 SWM SAWAI MADHOPUR 13:00 13:10 2
27 BNLW BANSTHALI NIWAI 14:00 14:02 2
28 DPA DURGAPURA 14:47 14:51 2
29 JP JAIPUR 15:20 15:30 2
30 FL PHULERA JN 16:23 16:25 2
31 MKN MAKRANA JN 17:13 17:16 2
32 DNA DEGANA JN 18:01 18:04 2
33 MTD MERTA ROAD JN 19:15 19:20 2
34 JU JODHPUR JN 21:25 21:35 2
35 BGKT BHAGAT KI KOTHI 21:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 18573-VSKP BGKT WEEKLY EXP

  1. What is 18573-VSKP BGKT WEEKLY EXP train running status / running days?
    18573-VSKP BGKT WEEKLY EXP runs Thu between VISAKHAPATNAM and BHAGAT KI KOTHIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18573-VSKP BGKT WEEKLY EXP from VISAKHAPATNAM to BHAGAT KI KOTHI?
    18573-VSKP BGKT WEEKLY EXP from VISAKHAPATNAM at 05:10 and arrives BHAGAT KI KOTHI at 21:45 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 18573-VSKP BGKT WEEKLY EXP covers?
    18573-VSKP BGKT WEEKLY EXP covers total distance of 2068 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18573-VSKP BGKT WEEKLY EXP?
    18573-VSKP BGKT WEEKLY EXP runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18573-VSKP BGKT WEEKLY EXP?
    18573-VSKP BGKT WEEKLY EXP reaches its destination station in 40 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18573-VSKP BGKT WEEKLY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 35 major stations i.e. VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), BOBBILI(VBL), PARVATIPURAM(PVP), RAYAGADA(RGDA), MUNIGUDA(MNGD), KESINGA(KSNG), TITLAGARH(TIG), KANTABANJI(KBJ), KHARIAR ROAD(KRAR), MAHASAMUND(MSMD), RAIPUR JN(R), BHATAPARA(BYT), USLAPUR(USL), PENDRA ROAD(PND), ANUPPUR JN(APR), SHAHDOL(SDL), KATNI MURWARA(KMZ), DAMOH(DMO), SAUGOR(SGO), MALKHERI(MAKR), GUNA(GUNA), CHHABRA GUGOR(CAG), BARAN(BAZ), KOTA JN(KOTA), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), BANSTHALI NIWAI(BNLW), DURGAPURA(DPA), JAIPUR(JP), PHULERA JN(FL), MAKRANA JN(MKN), DEGANA JN(DNA), MERTA ROAD JN(MTD), JODHPUR JN(JU), BHAGAT KI KOTHI(BGKT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Raipur Junction and Katni Murwara
  2. Pendra Road and Katni Murwara
  3. Raipur Junction and Bhagat Ki Kothi
  4. Kesinga and Bhagat Ki Kothi
  5. Pendra Road and Bhagat Ki Kothi
  6. Raipur Junction and Bhatapara
  7. Jaipur and Bhagat Ki Kothi
  8. Vishakapatnam and Raipur Junction
  9. Vishakapatnam and Rayagada
  10. Raipur Junction and Degana Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System