Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18568 QLN VSKP WEEKLY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18568-QLN VSKP WEEKLY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 18568-QLN VSKP WEEKLY EXP now in india.

Train number 18568-QLN VSKP WEEKLY EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KOLLAM JN and VISAKHAPATNAM Stations. It covers total journey of 979.6 miles / 1580 Kilometers in just 28 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Fri.

18568-QLN VSKP WEEKLY EXP departs from KOLLAM JN at 21:10 and arrives VISAKHAPATNAM at 01:25 Fri. it has total 33 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18568-QLN VSKP WEEKLY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KOLLAM JN to VISAKHAPATNAM train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DUVVADA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DUVVADA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18568-QLN VSKP WEEKLY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18568 QLN VSKP WEEKLY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18568 QLN-VSKP WEEKLY EXP QLN VSKP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 QLN KOLLAM JN First 21:10 1
2 STKT SASTHANKOTTA 21:25 21:26 1
3 KPY KARUNAGAPALLI 21:37 21:38 1
4 KYJ KAYANKULAM 22:02 22:04 1
5 MVLK MAVELIKARA 22:14 22:15 1
6 CNGR CHENGANNUR 22:24 22:25 1
7 TRVL TIRUVALLA 22:35 22:36 1
8 CGY CHANGANASERI 22:46 22:47 1
9 KTYM KOTTAYAM 23:15 23:18 1
10 ERN ERNAKULAM TOWN 00:35 00:40 2
11 AWY ALUVA 00:55 00:56 2
12 TCR THRISUR 02:00 02:03 2
13 PGT PALAKKAD 03:25 03:30 2
14 CBE COIMBATORE JN 04:50 04:55 2
15 TUP TIRUPPUR 05:38 05:40 2
16 ED ERODE JN 06:40 06:45 2
17 SA SALEM JN 07:37 07:40 2
18 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 09:28 09:30 2
19 KPD KATPADI JN 10:35 10:40 2
20 RU RENIGUNTA JN 13:15 13:20 2
21 GDR GUDUR JN 14:50 14:52 2
22 NLR NELLORE 15:16 15:18 2
23 SKM SINGARAYAKONDA 16:14 16:15 2
24 OGL ONGOLE 16:43 16:45 2
25 BPP BAPATLA 17:28 17:30 2
26 TEL TENALI JN 18:03 18:05 2
27 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 19:10 19:25 2
28 EE ELURU 20:10 20:12 2
29 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 21:36 21:38 2
30 SLO SAMALKOT JN 22:15 22:17 2
31 YLM ELAMANCHILI 23:19 23:20 2
32 DVD DUVVADA 00:50 00:52 3
33 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 01:25 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 18568-QLN VSKP WEEKLY EXP

  1. What is 18568-QLN VSKP WEEKLY EXP train running status / running days?
    18568-QLN VSKP WEEKLY EXP runs Fri between KOLLAM JN and VISAKHAPATNAMStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18568-QLN VSKP WEEKLY EXP from KOLLAM JN to VISAKHAPATNAM?
    18568-QLN VSKP WEEKLY EXP from KOLLAM JN at 21:10 and arrives VISAKHAPATNAM at 01:25 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 18568-QLN VSKP WEEKLY EXP covers?
    18568-QLN VSKP WEEKLY EXP covers total distance of 1580 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18568-QLN VSKP WEEKLY EXP?
    18568-QLN VSKP WEEKLY EXP runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18568-QLN VSKP WEEKLY EXP?
    18568-QLN VSKP WEEKLY EXP reaches its destination station in 28 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18568-QLN VSKP WEEKLY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 33 major stations i.e. KOLLAM JN(QLN), SASTHANKOTTA(STKT), KARUNAGAPALLI(KPY), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), MAVELIKARA(MVLK), CHENGANNUR(CNGR), TIRUVALLA(TRVL), CHANGANASERI(CGY), KOTTAYAM(KTYM), ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN), ALUVA(AWY), THRISUR(TCR), PALAKKAD(PGT), COIMBATORE JN(CBE), TIRUPPUR(TUP), ERODE JN(ED), SALEM JN(SA), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), KATPADI JN(KPD), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), GUDUR JN(GDR), NELLORE(NLR), SINGARAYAKONDA(SKM), ONGOLE(OGL), BAPATLA(BPP), TENALI JN(TEL), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), ELURU(EE), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), ELAMANCHILI(YLM), DUVVADA(DVD), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Palakkad and Vishakapatnam
  2. Ernakulam Town and Vishakapatnam
  3. Ernakulam Town and Salem Junction
  4. Jolarpettai and Vishakapatnam
  5. Gudur Junction and Vishakapatnam
  6. Thrisur and Vishakapatnam
  7. Coimbatore Junction and Vishakapatnam
  8. Ernakulam Town and Samalkot Junction
  9. Ernakulam Town and Thrisur
  10. Palakkad and Nellore

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System