Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18567 VSKP QLN WEEKLY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18567-VSKP QLN WEEKLY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 18567-VSKP QLN WEEKLY EXP now in india.

Train number 18567-VSKP QLN WEEKLY EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between VISAKHAPATNAM and KOLLAM JN Stations. It covers total journey of 978.98 miles / 1579 Kilometers in just 30 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Thu.

18567-VSKP QLN WEEKLY EXP departs from VISAKHAPATNAM at 08:20 and arrives KOLLAM JN at 14:30 Thu. it has total 33 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18567-VSKP QLN WEEKLY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know VISAKHAPATNAM to KOLLAM JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SASTHANKOTTA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SASTHANKOTTA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18567-VSKP QLN WEEKLY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18567 VSKP QLN WEEKLY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18567 VSKP-QLN WEEKLY EXP VSKP QLN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM First 08:20 1
2 DVD DUVVADA 08:50 08:52 1
3 YLM ELAMANCHILI 09:19 09:20 1
4 SLO SAMALKOT JN 10:24 10:26 1
5 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 11:16 11:17 1
6 EE ELURU 12:27 12:28 1
7 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 14:20 14:40 1
8 TEL TENALI JN 15:04 15:05 1
9 BPP BAPATLA 15:44 15:45 1
10 OGL ONGOLE 16:39 16:40 1
11 SKM SINGARAYAKONDA 17:09 17:10 1
12 NLR NELLORE 18:29 18:30 1
13 GDR GUDUR JN 19:28 19:30 1
14 RU RENIGUNTA JN 21:45 21:50 1
15 KPD KATPADI JN 23:53 23:58 1
16 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 01:48 01:50 2
17 SA SALEM JN 03:17 03:20 2
18 ED ERODE JN 04:30 04:35 2
19 TUP TIRUPPUR 05:18 05:20 2
20 CBE COIMBATORE JN 06:25 06:30 2
21 PGT PALAKKAD 07:50 07:55 2
22 TCR THRISUR 09:12 09:15 2
23 AWY ALUVA 10:02 10:04 2
24 ERN ERNAKULAM TOWN 10:35 10:40 2
25 KTYM KOTTAYAM 11:55 11:58 2
26 CGY CHANGANASERI 12:14 12:15 2
27 TRVL TIRUVALLA 12:25 12:26 2
28 CNGR CHENGANNUR 12:36 12:38 2
29 MVLK MAVELIKARA 12:48 12:49 2
30 KYJ KAYANKULAM 13:19 13:20 2
31 KPY KARUNAGAPALLI 13:32 13:33 2
32 STKT SASTHANKOTTA 13:44 13:45 2
33 QLN KOLLAM JN 14:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 18567-VSKP QLN WEEKLY EXP

  1. What is 18567-VSKP QLN WEEKLY EXP train running status / running days?
    18567-VSKP QLN WEEKLY EXP runs Thu between VISAKHAPATNAM and KOLLAM JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18567-VSKP QLN WEEKLY EXP from VISAKHAPATNAM to KOLLAM JN?
    18567-VSKP QLN WEEKLY EXP from VISAKHAPATNAM at 08:20 and arrives KOLLAM JN at 14:30 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 18567-VSKP QLN WEEKLY EXP covers?
    18567-VSKP QLN WEEKLY EXP covers total distance of 1579 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18567-VSKP QLN WEEKLY EXP?
    18567-VSKP QLN WEEKLY EXP runs at an average speed of 52 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18567-VSKP QLN WEEKLY EXP?
    18567-VSKP QLN WEEKLY EXP reaches its destination station in 30 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18567-VSKP QLN WEEKLY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 33 major stations i.e. VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), DUVVADA(DVD), ELAMANCHILI(YLM), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), ELURU(EE), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), TENALI JN(TEL), BAPATLA(BPP), ONGOLE(OGL), SINGARAYAKONDA(SKM), NELLORE(NLR), GUDUR JN(GDR), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), KATPADI JN(KPD), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), SALEM JN(SA), ERODE JN(ED), TIRUPPUR(TUP), COIMBATORE JN(CBE), PALAKKAD(PGT), THRISUR(TCR), ALUVA(AWY), ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN), KOTTAYAM(KTYM), CHANGANASERI(CGY), TIRUVALLA(TRVL), CHENGANNUR(CNGR), MAVELIKARA(MVLK), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), KARUNAGAPALLI(KPY), SASTHANKOTTA(STKT), KOLLAM JN(QLN),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Rajamundry and Ernakulam Town
  2. Erode Junction and Coimbatore Junction
  3. Vishakapatnam and Palakkad
  4. Erode Junction and Tiruppur
  5. Rajamundry and Chengannur
  6. Ongole and Ernakulam Town
  7. Vishakapatnam and Rajamundry
  8. Gudur Junction and Ernakulam Town
  9. Rajamundry and Erode Junction
  10. Vishakapatnam and Renigunta Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System