Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18520 LTT VSKP EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18520-LTT VSKP EXP Train running status

Where is my train 18520-LTT VSKP EXP now in india.

Train number 18520-LTT VSKP EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between LOKMANYATILAK and VISAKHAPATNAM Stations. It covers total journey of 935.58 miles / 1509 Kilometers in just 28 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Daily.

18520-LTT VSKP EXP departs from LOKMANYATILAK at 06:55 and arrives VISAKHAPATNAM at 11:15 Daily. it has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18520-LTT VSKP EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know LOKMANYATILAK to VISAKHAPATNAM train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SAMALKOT JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SAMALKOT JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18520-LTT VSKP EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18520 LTT VSKP EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18520 LTT-VSKP EXP LTT VSKP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LTT LOKMANYATILAK First 06:55 1
2 PUNE PUNE JN 10:15 10:20 1
3 SUR SOLAPUR JN 14:25 14:35 1
4 GR GULBARGA 16:30 16:32 1
5 WADI WADI 17:45 17:50 1
6 TDU TANDUR 18:44 18:45 1
7 VKB VIKARABAD JN 19:29 19:30 1
8 LPI LINGAMPALLI 20:04 20:05 1
9 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 20:55 21:05 1
10 MLY MAULA ALI 21:14 21:15 1
11 KZJ KAZIPET JN 23:28 23:30 1
12 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 03:20 03:40 2
13 GDV GUDIVADA JN 05:04 05:05 2
14 KKLR KAIKOLUR 05:38 05:39 2
15 AKVD AKIVIDU 05:57 05:58 2
16 BVRT BHIMAVARAM TOWN 06:24 06:25 2
17 TNKU TANUKU 06:59 07:00 2
18 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 08:00 08:02 2
19 SLO SAMALKOT JN 08:39 08:40 2
20 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 11:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 18520-LTT VSKP EXP

  1. What is 18520-LTT VSKP EXP train running status / running days?
    18520-LTT VSKP EXP runs Daily between LOKMANYATILAK and VISAKHAPATNAMStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18520-LTT VSKP EXP from LOKMANYATILAK to VISAKHAPATNAM?
    18520-LTT VSKP EXP from LOKMANYATILAK at 06:55 and arrives VISAKHAPATNAM at 11:15 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 18520-LTT VSKP EXP covers?
    18520-LTT VSKP EXP covers total distance of 1509 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18520-LTT VSKP EXP?
    18520-LTT VSKP EXP runs at an average speed of 53 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18520-LTT VSKP EXP?
    18520-LTT VSKP EXP reaches its destination station in 28 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18520-LTT VSKP EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 20 major stations i.e. LOKMANYATILAK(LTT), PUNE JN(PUNE), SOLAPUR JN(SUR), GULBARGA(GR), WADI(WADI), TANDUR(TDU), VIKARABAD JN(VKB), LINGAMPALLI(LPI), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), MAULA ALI(MLY), KAZIPET JN(KZJ), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), GUDIVADA JN(GDV), KAIKOLUR(KKLR), AKIVIDU(AKVD), BHIMAVARAM TOWN(BVRT), TANUKU(TNKU), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lokmanyatilak T and Secunderabad Junction
  2. Lokmanyatilak T and Pune Junction
  3. Secunderabad Junction and Vishakapatnam
  4. Lokmanyatilak T and Solapur Junction
  5. Lokmanyatilak T and Gulbarga
  6. Lokmanyatilak T and Wadi
  7. Secunderabad Junction and Samalkot Junction
  8. Lokmanyatilak T and Vijayawada Junction
  9. Lokmanyatilak T and Rajamundry
  10. Lokmanyatilak T and Samalkot Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System