Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18519 VSKP LTT EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18519-VSKP LTT EXP Train running status

Where is my train 18519-VSKP LTT EXP now in india.

Train number 18519-VSKP LTT EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between VISAKHAPATNAM and LOKMANYATILAK Stations. It covers total journey of 938.06 miles / 1513 Kilometers in just 29 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Daily.

18519-VSKP LTT EXP departs from VISAKHAPATNAM at 23:25 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 04:40 Daily. it has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18519-VSKP LTT EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know VISAKHAPATNAM to LOKMANYATILAK train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at PUNE JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "PUNE JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18519-VSKP LTT EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18519 VSKP LTT EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18519 VSKP-LTT EXP VSKP LTT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM First 23:25 1
2 SLO SAMALKOT JN 01:29 01:30 2
3 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 02:25 02:27 2
4 TNKU TANUKU 03:09 03:10 2
5 BVRT BHIMAVARAM TOWN 03:44 03:45 2
6 AKVD AKIVIDU 03:59 04:00 2
7 KKLR KAIKOLUR 04:29 04:30 2
8 GDV GUDIVADA JN 05:04 05:05 2
9 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 06:35 06:55 2
10 KZJ KAZIPET JN 10:08 10:10 2
11 MLY MAULA ALI 12:14 12:15 2
12 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 12:50 13:05 2
13 LPI LINGAMPALLI 13:39 13:40 2
14 VKB VIKARABAD JN 14:24 14:25 2
15 TDU TANDUR 15:14 15:15 2
16 WADI WADI 16:40 16:50 2
17 GR GULBARGA 17:22 17:25 2
18 SUR SOLAPUR JN 20:00 20:05 2
19 PUNE PUNE JN 00:55 01:00 3
20 LTT LOKMANYATILAK 04:40 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 18519-VSKP LTT EXP

  1. What is 18519-VSKP LTT EXP train running status / running days?
    18519-VSKP LTT EXP runs Daily between VISAKHAPATNAM and LOKMANYATILAKStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18519-VSKP LTT EXP from VISAKHAPATNAM to LOKMANYATILAK?
    18519-VSKP LTT EXP from VISAKHAPATNAM at 23:25 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 04:40 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 18519-VSKP LTT EXP covers?
    18519-VSKP LTT EXP covers total distance of 1513 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18519-VSKP LTT EXP?
    18519-VSKP LTT EXP runs at an average speed of 52 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18519-VSKP LTT EXP?
    18519-VSKP LTT EXP reaches its destination station in 29 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18519-VSKP LTT EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 20 major stations i.e. VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), TANUKU(TNKU), BHIMAVARAM TOWN(BVRT), AKIVIDU(AKVD), KAIKOLUR(KKLR), GUDIVADA JN(GDV), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), KAZIPET JN(KZJ), MAULA ALI(MLY), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), LINGAMPALLI(LPI), VIKARABAD JN(VKB), TANDUR(TDU), WADI(WADI), GULBARGA(GR), SOLAPUR JN(SUR), PUNE JN(PUNE), LOKMANYATILAK(LTT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Secunderabad Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  2. Pune Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  3. Rajamundry and Lokmanyatilak T
  4. Gulbarga and Lokmanyatilak T
  5. Wadi and Lokmanyatilak T
  6. Solapur Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  7. Vishakapatnam and Secunderabad Junction
  8. Vishakapatnam and Lokmanyatilak T
  9. Samalkot Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  10. Rajamundry and Secunderabad Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System