Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18518 VSKP KORBA EXP. Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18518-VSKP KORBA EXP. Train running status

Where is my train 18518-VSKP KORBA EXP. now in india.

Train number 18518-VSKP KORBA EXP. is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between VISAKHAPATNAM and KORBA Stations. It covers total journey of 451.36 miles / 728 Kilometers in just 15 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Daily.

18518-VSKP KORBA EXP. departs from VISAKHAPATNAM at 19:55 and arrives KORBA at 11:00 Daily. it has total 31 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18518-VSKP KORBA EXP. current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know VISAKHAPATNAM to KORBA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at CHAMPA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "CHAMPA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18518-VSKP KORBA EXP. live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18518 VSKP KORBA EXP. at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18518 VSKP-KORBA EXP VSKP KRBA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM First 19:55 1
2 SCM SIMHACHALAM 20:11 20:13 1
3 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 20:55 21:00 1
4 VBL BOBBILI 21:45 21:50 1
5 PVP PARVATIPURAM 22:15 22:20 1
6 PVPT PARVATIPURAM TN 22:24 22:26 1
7 RGDA RAYAGADA 23:15 23:30 1
8 SPRD SINGAPURAM ROAD 23:42 23:44 1
9 THV THERUBALI 23:52 23:54 1
10 MNGD MUNIGUDA 00:30 00:32 2
11 AMB AMBODALA 01:00 01:02 2
12 NRLR NORIA ROAD 01:23 01:25 2
13 RPRD RUPRA ROAD 01:33 01:35 2
14 KSNG KESINGA 01:48 01:50 2
15 TIG TITLAGARH 02:10 02:20 2
16 MRBL MURIBAHAL 02:38 02:40 2
17 KBJ KANTABANJI 02:50 03:00 2
18 HSK HARISHANKER RD 03:21 03:23 2
19 NPD NAWAPARA ROAD 03:43 03:45 2
20 KRAR KHARIAR ROAD 03:55 03:57 2
21 BGBR BAGBAHRA 04:13 04:15 2
22 MSMD MAHASAMUND 04:55 04:57 2
23 R RAIPUR JN 06:30 06:55 2
24 TLD TILDA 07:28 07:30 2
25 BYT BHATAPARA 07:48 07:50 2
26 BYL BELHA 08:18 08:20 2
27 BSP BILASPUR JN 08:55 09:05 2
28 AKT AKALTARA 09:26 09:28 2
29 NIA JANJGIR NAILA 09:46 09:48 2
30 CPH CHAMPA 10:00 10:05 2
31 KRBA KORBA 11:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 18518-VSKP KORBA EXP.

  1. What is 18518-VSKP KORBA EXP. train running status / running days?
    18518-VSKP KORBA EXP. runs Daily between VISAKHAPATNAM and KORBAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18518-VSKP KORBA EXP. from VISAKHAPATNAM to KORBA?
    18518-VSKP KORBA EXP. from VISAKHAPATNAM at 19:55 and arrives KORBA at 11:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 18518-VSKP KORBA EXP. covers?
    18518-VSKP KORBA EXP. covers total distance of 728 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18518-VSKP KORBA EXP.?
    18518-VSKP KORBA EXP. runs at an average speed of 48 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18518-VSKP KORBA EXP.?
    18518-VSKP KORBA EXP. reaches its destination station in 15 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18518-VSKP KORBA EXP.?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 31 major stations i.e. VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), SIMHACHALAM(SCM), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), BOBBILI(VBL), PARVATIPURAM(PVP), PARVATIPURAM TN(PVPT), RAYAGADA(RGDA), SINGAPURAM ROAD(SPRD), THERUBALI(THV), MUNIGUDA(MNGD), AMBODALA(AMB), NORIA ROAD(NRLR), RUPRA ROAD(RPRD), KESINGA(KSNG), TITLAGARH(TIG), MURIBAHAL(MRBL), KANTABANJI(KBJ), HARISHANKER RD(HSK), NAWAPARA ROAD(NPD), KHARIAR ROAD(KRAR), BAGBAHRA(BGBR), MAHASAMUND(MSMD), RAIPUR JN(R), TILDA(TLD), BHATAPARA(BYT), BELHA(BYL), BILASPUR JN(BSP), AKALTARA(AKT), JANJGIR NAILA(NIA), CHAMPA(CPH), KORBA(KRBA),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Raipur Junction and Bhatapara
  2. Rayagada and Akaltara
  3. Kesinga and Akaltara
  4. Kesinga and Bhatapara
  5. Kesinga and Raipur Junction
  6. Raipur Junction and Bilaspur Junction
  7. Bilaspur Junction and Akaltara
  8. Vizianagram Junction and Muniguda
  9. Tilda and Akaltara
  10. Vishakapatnam and Parvatipuram

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System