Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18517 KORBA VSKP EXP. Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18517-KORBA VSKP EXP. Train running status

Where is my train 18517-KORBA VSKP EXP. now in india.

Train number 18517-KORBA VSKP EXP. is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KORBA and VISAKHAPATNAM Stations. It covers total journey of 452.6 miles / 730 Kilometers in just 15 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Daily.

18517-KORBA VSKP EXP. departs from KORBA at 16:00 and arrives VISAKHAPATNAM at 07:00 Daily. it has total 31 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18517-KORBA VSKP EXP. current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KORBA to VISAKHAPATNAM train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SIMHACHALAM railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SIMHACHALAM" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18517-KORBA VSKP EXP. live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18517 KORBA VSKP EXP. at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18517 KORBA-VSKP EXP KRBA VSKP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KRBA KORBA First 16:00 1
2 CPH CHAMPA 16:35 16:40 1
3 NIA JANJGIR NAILA 16:49 16:51 1
4 AKT AKALTARA 17:03 17:05 1
5 BSP BILASPUR JN 17:50 18:00 1
6 BYL BELHA 18:17 18:19 1
7 BYT BHATAPARA 18:41 18:43 1
8 TLD TILDA 19:01 19:03 1
9 R RAIPUR JN 19:50 20:10 1
10 MSMD MAHASAMUND 21:08 21:10 1
11 BGBR BAGBAHRA 21:33 21:35 1
12 KRAR KHARIAR ROAD 21:55 21:57 1
13 NPD NAWAPARA ROAD 22:13 22:15 1
14 HSK HARISHANKER RD 22:43 22:45 1
15 KBJ KANTABANJI 23:05 23:15 1
16 MRBL MURIBAHAL 23:28 23:30 1
17 TIG TITLAGARH 23:55 00:05 2
18 KSNG KESINGA 00:20 00:22 2
19 RPRD RUPRA ROAD 00:36 00:38 2
20 NRLR NORIA ROAD 00:45 00:47 2
21 AMB AMBODALA 01:10 01:12 2
22 MNGD MUNIGUDA 01:35 01:37 2
23 THV THERUBALI 02:15 02:17 2
24 SPRD SINGAPURAM ROAD 02:40 02:42 2
25 RGDA RAYAGADA 02:55 03:10 2
26 PVPT PARVATIPURAM TN 03:55 03:57 2
27 PVP PARVATIPURAM 04:02 04:07 2
28 VBL BOBBILI 04:30 04:35 2
29 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 05:40 05:45 2
30 SCM SIMHACHALAM 06:24 06:26 2
31 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 07:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 18517-KORBA VSKP EXP.

  1. What is 18517-KORBA VSKP EXP. train running status / running days?
    18517-KORBA VSKP EXP. runs Daily between KORBA and VISAKHAPATNAMStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18517-KORBA VSKP EXP. from KORBA to VISAKHAPATNAM?
    18517-KORBA VSKP EXP. from KORBA at 16:00 and arrives VISAKHAPATNAM at 07:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 18517-KORBA VSKP EXP. covers?
    18517-KORBA VSKP EXP. covers total distance of 730 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18517-KORBA VSKP EXP.?
    18517-KORBA VSKP EXP. runs at an average speed of 48 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18517-KORBA VSKP EXP.?
    18517-KORBA VSKP EXP. reaches its destination station in 15 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18517-KORBA VSKP EXP.?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 31 major stations i.e. KORBA(KRBA), CHAMPA(CPH), JANJGIR NAILA(NIA), AKALTARA(AKT), BILASPUR JN(BSP), BELHA(BYL), BHATAPARA(BYT), TILDA(TLD), RAIPUR JN(R), MAHASAMUND(MSMD), BAGBAHRA(BGBR), KHARIAR ROAD(KRAR), NAWAPARA ROAD(NPD), HARISHANKER RD(HSK), KANTABANJI(KBJ), MURIBAHAL(MRBL), TITLAGARH(TIG), KESINGA(KSNG), RUPRA ROAD(RPRD), NORIA ROAD(NRLR), AMBODALA(AMB), MUNIGUDA(MNGD), THERUBALI(THV), SINGAPURAM ROAD(SPRD), RAYAGADA(RGDA), PARVATIPURAM TN(PVPT), PARVATIPURAM(PVP), BOBBILI(VBL), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), SIMHACHALAM(SCM), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Rayagada and Vishakapatnam
  2. Raipur Junction and Kesinga
  3. Champa and Vishakapatnam
  4. Raipur Junction and Vishakapatnam
  5. Akaltara and Vishakapatnam
  6. Muniguda and Vishakapatnam
  7. Kesinga and Muniguda
  8. Kesinga and Bobbili
  9. Titlagarh and Vishakapatnam
  10. Kesinga and Vishakapatnam

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System