Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18516 VSKP TATA WEEKLY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18516-VSKP TATA WEEKLY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 18516-VSKP TATA WEEKLY EXP now in india.

Train number 18516-VSKP TATA WEEKLY EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between VISAKHAPATNAM and TATANAGAR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 532.58 miles / 859 Kilometers in just 16 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Sun.

18516-VSKP TATA WEEKLY EXP departs from VISAKHAPATNAM at 17:50 and arrives TATANAGAR JN at 10:45 Sun. it has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18516-VSKP TATA WEEKLY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know VISAKHAPATNAM to TATANAGAR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at RAJKHARSAWAN JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "RAJKHARSAWAN JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18516-VSKP TATA WEEKLY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18516 VSKP TATA WEEKLY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18516 VSKP TATA WEEKLY EXP VSKP TATA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM First 17:50 1
2 SCM SIMHACHALAM 18:06 18:08 1
3 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 18:50 18:55 1
4 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 19:47 19:49 1
5 PSA PALASA 20:50 20:52 1
6 SPT SOMPETA 21:15 21:17 1
7 IPM ICHCHPURAM 21:31 21:33 1
8 BAM BRAHMAPUR 21:55 22:00 1
9 CAP CHATRAPUR 22:15 22:17 1
10 BALU BALUGAN 23:00 23:02 1
11 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 00:25 00:40 2
12 BBS BHUBANESWAR 01:05 01:10 2
13 MCS MANCHESWAR 01:20 01:22 2
14 CTC CUTTACK 01:40 01:45 2
15 JKPR JAKHAPURA 02:33 02:38 2
16 SKND SUKINDA ROAD 02:53 02:55 2
17 HCNR HARI CHANDANPUR 04:08 04:10 2
18 KDJR KENDUJHAR 05:05 05:10 2
19 NYG NAYAGARH 06:00 06:02 2
20 BSPX BANSPANI 06:47 06:49 2
21 DPS DANGOAPOSI 07:50 07:55 2
22 CBSA CHAIBASA 08:51 08:53 2
23 RKSN RAJKHARSAWAN JN 09:19 09:21 2
24 TATA TATANAGAR JN 10:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 18516-VSKP TATA WEEKLY EXP

  1. What is 18516-VSKP TATA WEEKLY EXP train running status / running days?
    18516-VSKP TATA WEEKLY EXP runs Sun between VISAKHAPATNAM and TATANAGAR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18516-VSKP TATA WEEKLY EXP from VISAKHAPATNAM to TATANAGAR JN?
    18516-VSKP TATA WEEKLY EXP from VISAKHAPATNAM at 17:50 and arrives TATANAGAR JN at 10:45 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 18516-VSKP TATA WEEKLY EXP covers?
    18516-VSKP TATA WEEKLY EXP covers total distance of 859 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18516-VSKP TATA WEEKLY EXP?
    18516-VSKP TATA WEEKLY EXP runs at an average speed of 53 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18516-VSKP TATA WEEKLY EXP?
    18516-VSKP TATA WEEKLY EXP reaches its destination station in 16 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18516-VSKP TATA WEEKLY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 24 major stations i.e. VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), SIMHACHALAM(SCM), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), SRIKAKULAM ROAD(CHE), PALASA(PSA), SOMPETA(SPT), ICHCHPURAM(IPM), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), CHATRAPUR(CAP), BALUGAN(BALU), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), MANCHESWAR(MCS), CUTTACK(CTC), JAKHAPURA(JKPR), SUKINDA ROAD(SKND), HARI CHANDANPUR(HCNR), KENDUJHAR(KDJR), NAYAGARH(NYG), BANSPANI(BSPX), DANGOAPOSI(DPS), CHAIBASA(CBSA), RAJKHARSAWAN JN(RKSN), TATANAGAR JN(TATA),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System