Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18515 TATA VSKP WEEKLY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18515-TATA VSKP WEEKLY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 18515-TATA VSKP WEEKLY EXP now in india.

Train number 18515-TATA VSKP WEEKLY EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between TATANAGAR JN and VISAKHAPATNAM Stations. It covers total journey of 532.58 miles / 859 Kilometers in just 16 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Mon.

18515-TATA VSKP WEEKLY EXP departs from TATANAGAR JN at 13:00 and arrives VISAKHAPATNAM at 05:20 Mon. it has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18515-TATA VSKP WEEKLY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know TATANAGAR JN to VISAKHAPATNAM train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SIMHACHALAM railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SIMHACHALAM" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18515-TATA VSKP WEEKLY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18515 TATA VSKP WEEKLY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18515 TATA VSKP WEEKLY EXP TATA VSKP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 TATA TATANAGAR JN First 13:00 1
2 RKSN RAJKHARSAWAN JN 13:35 13:36 1
3 CBSA CHAIBASA 14:03 14:04 1
4 DPS DANGOAPOSI 15:02 15:07 1
5 BSPX BANSPANI 16:04 16:05 1
6 NYG NAYAGARH 17:13 17:15 1
7 KDJR KENDUJHAR 17:55 18:00 1
8 HCNR HARI CHANDANPUR 18:50 18:52 1
9 SKND SUKINDA ROAD 20:00 20:02 1
10 JKPR JAKHAPURA 20:24 20:26 1
11 CTC CUTTACK 21:16 21:18 1
12 MCS MANCHESWAR 21:45 21:46 1
13 BBS BHUBANESWAR 21:55 22:00 1
14 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 22:35 22:50 1
15 BALU BALUGAN 23:40 23:42 1
16 CAP CHATRAPUR 00:20 00:22 2
17 BAM BRAHMAPUR 00:40 00:42 2
18 IPM ICHCHPURAM 01:03 01:05 2
19 SPT SOMPETA 01:18 01:20 2
20 PSA PALASA 02:10 02:12 2
21 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 03:04 03:06 2
22 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 04:00 04:05 2
23 SCM SIMHACHALAM 04:43 04:45 2
24 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 05:20 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 18515-TATA VSKP WEEKLY EXP

  1. What is 18515-TATA VSKP WEEKLY EXP train running status / running days?
    18515-TATA VSKP WEEKLY EXP runs Mon between TATANAGAR JN and VISAKHAPATNAMStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18515-TATA VSKP WEEKLY EXP from TATANAGAR JN to VISAKHAPATNAM?
    18515-TATA VSKP WEEKLY EXP from TATANAGAR JN at 13:00 and arrives VISAKHAPATNAM at 05:20 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 18515-TATA VSKP WEEKLY EXP covers?
    18515-TATA VSKP WEEKLY EXP covers total distance of 859 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18515-TATA VSKP WEEKLY EXP?
    18515-TATA VSKP WEEKLY EXP runs at an average speed of 53 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18515-TATA VSKP WEEKLY EXP?
    18515-TATA VSKP WEEKLY EXP reaches its destination station in 16 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18515-TATA VSKP WEEKLY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 24 major stations i.e. TATANAGAR JN(TATA), RAJKHARSAWAN JN(RKSN), CHAIBASA(CBSA), DANGOAPOSI(DPS), BANSPANI(BSPX), NAYAGARH(NYG), KENDUJHAR(KDJR), HARI CHANDANPUR(HCNR), SUKINDA ROAD(SKND), JAKHAPURA(JKPR), CUTTACK(CTC), MANCHESWAR(MCS), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BALUGAN(BALU), CHATRAPUR(CAP), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), ICHCHPURAM(IPM), SOMPETA(SPT), PALASA(PSA), SRIKAKULAM ROAD(CHE), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), SIMHACHALAM(SCM), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System