Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18512 VSKP KRPU BI WEEKLY INTER Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18512-VSKP KRPU BI WEEKLY INTER Train running status

Where is my train 18512-VSKP KRPU BI WEEKLY INTER now in india.

Train number 18512-VSKP KRPU BI WEEKLY INTER is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between VISAKHAPATNAM and KORAPUT Stations. It covers total journey of 221.96 miles / 358 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Mon,Fri.

18512-VSKP KRPU BI WEEKLY INTER departs from VISAKHAPATNAM at 13:50 and arrives KORAPUT at 20:55 Mon,Fri. it has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18512-VSKP KRPU BI WEEKLY INTER current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know VISAKHAPATNAM to KORAPUT train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DAMAN JODI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DAMAN JODI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18512-VSKP KRPU BI WEEKLY INTER live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18512 VSKP KRPU BI WEEKLY INTER at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18512 VSKP-KRPU BI-WEEKLY INTER VSKP KRPU
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM First 13:50 1
2 SCM SIMHACHALAM 14:05 14:07 1
3 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 14:50 14:55 1
4 VBL BOBBILI 15:38 15:40 1
5 PVP PARVATIPURAM 16:00 16:02 1
6 RGDA RAYAGADA 16:50 17:00 1
7 SPRD SINGAPURAM ROAD 17:10 17:12 1
8 TKRI TIKIRI 18:34 18:36 1
9 LKMR LAKSHMIPUR ROAD 19:06 19:08 1
10 DMNJ DAMAN JODI 19:58 20:00 1
11 KRPU KORAPUT 20:55 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 18512-VSKP KRPU BI WEEKLY INTER

  1. What is 18512-VSKP KRPU BI WEEKLY INTER train running status / running days?
    18512-VSKP KRPU BI WEEKLY INTER runs Mon,Fri between VISAKHAPATNAM and KORAPUTStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18512-VSKP KRPU BI WEEKLY INTER from VISAKHAPATNAM to KORAPUT?
    18512-VSKP KRPU BI WEEKLY INTER from VISAKHAPATNAM at 13:50 and arrives KORAPUT at 20:55 Mon,Fri.
  3. How much distance does 18512-VSKP KRPU BI WEEKLY INTER covers?
    18512-VSKP KRPU BI WEEKLY INTER covers total distance of 358 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18512-VSKP KRPU BI WEEKLY INTER?
    18512-VSKP KRPU BI WEEKLY INTER runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18512-VSKP KRPU BI WEEKLY INTER?
    18512-VSKP KRPU BI WEEKLY INTER reaches its destination station in 7 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18512-VSKP KRPU BI WEEKLY INTER?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 11 major stations i.e. VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), SIMHACHALAM(SCM), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), BOBBILI(VBL), PARVATIPURAM(PVP), RAYAGADA(RGDA), SINGAPURAM ROAD(SPRD), TIKIRI(TKRI), LAKSHMIPUR ROAD(LKMR), DAMAN JODI(DMNJ), KORAPUT(KRPU),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Vishakapatnam and Rayagada
  2. Vishakapatnam and Bobbili
  3. Vishakapatnam and Vizianagram Junction
  4. Vizianagram Junction and Rayagada
  5. Vizianagram Junction and Bobbili
  6. Vishakapatnam and Parvatipuram
  7. Simhachalam and Rayagada
  8. Simhachalam and Bobbili
  9. Simhachalam and Vizianagram Junction
  10. Bobbili and Rayagada

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System