Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18511 KRPU VSKP BI WEEKLY INTER Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18511-KRPU VSKP BI WEEKLY INTER Train running status

Where is my train 18511-KRPU VSKP BI WEEKLY INTER now in india.

Train number 18511-KRPU VSKP BI WEEKLY INTER is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KORAPUT and VISAKHAPATNAM Stations. It covers total journey of 221.96 miles / 358 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Tue,Sat.

18511-KRPU VSKP BI WEEKLY INTER departs from KORAPUT at 05:20 and arrives VISAKHAPATNAM at 12:20 Tue,Sat. it has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18511-KRPU VSKP BI WEEKLY INTER current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KORAPUT to VISAKHAPATNAM train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SIMHACHALAM railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SIMHACHALAM" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18511-KRPU VSKP BI WEEKLY INTER live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18511 KRPU VSKP BI WEEKLY INTER at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18511 KRPU-VSKP BI-WEEKLY INTER KRPU VSKP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KRPU KORAPUT First 05:20 1
2 DMNJ DAMAN JODI 05:43 05:45 1
3 KKGM KAKRI GUMA 06:16 06:31 1
4 LKMR LAKSHMIPUR ROAD 06:32 06:34 1
5 TKRI TIKIRI 07:03 07:05 1
6 SPRD SINGAPURAM ROAD 08:40 08:42 1
7 RGDA RAYAGADA 09:00 09:10 1
8 PVP PARVATIPURAM 09:50 09:52 1
9 VBL BOBBILI 10:15 10:17 1
10 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 11:05 11:10 1
11 SCM SIMHACHALAM 11:53 11:55 1
12 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 12:20 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 18511-KRPU VSKP BI WEEKLY INTER

  1. What is 18511-KRPU VSKP BI WEEKLY INTER train running status / running days?
    18511-KRPU VSKP BI WEEKLY INTER runs Tue,Sat between KORAPUT and VISAKHAPATNAMStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18511-KRPU VSKP BI WEEKLY INTER from KORAPUT to VISAKHAPATNAM?
    18511-KRPU VSKP BI WEEKLY INTER from KORAPUT at 05:20 and arrives VISAKHAPATNAM at 12:20 Tue,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 18511-KRPU VSKP BI WEEKLY INTER covers?
    18511-KRPU VSKP BI WEEKLY INTER covers total distance of 358 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18511-KRPU VSKP BI WEEKLY INTER?
    18511-KRPU VSKP BI WEEKLY INTER runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18511-KRPU VSKP BI WEEKLY INTER?
    18511-KRPU VSKP BI WEEKLY INTER reaches its destination station in 7 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18511-KRPU VSKP BI WEEKLY INTER?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 12 major stations i.e. KORAPUT(KRPU), DAMAN JODI(DMNJ), KAKRI GUMA(KKGM), LAKSHMIPUR ROAD(LKMR), TIKIRI(TKRI), SINGAPURAM ROAD(SPRD), RAYAGADA(RGDA), PARVATIPURAM(PVP), BOBBILI(VBL), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), SIMHACHALAM(SCM), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Rayagada and Vishakapatnam
  2. Bobbili and Vishakapatnam
  3. Vizianagram Junction and Vishakapatnam
  4. Parvatipuram and Vizianagram Junction
  5. Rayagada and Bobbili
  6. Rayagada and Vizianagram Junction
  7. Bobbili and Vizianagram Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System