Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18510 NANDED VSKP EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18510-NANDED VSKP EXP Train running status

Where is my train 18510-NANDED VSKP EXP now in india.

Train number 18510-NANDED VSKP EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between NANDED and VISAKHAPATNAM Stations. It covers total journey of 610.08 miles / 984 Kilometers in just 18 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Wed,Thu,Sun.

18510-NANDED VSKP EXP departs from NANDED at 16:15 and arrives VISAKHAPATNAM at 10:15 Wed,Thu,Sun. it has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18510-NANDED VSKP EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know NANDED to VISAKHAPATNAM train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DUVVADA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DUVVADA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18510-NANDED VSKP EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18510 NANDED VSKP EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18510 NANDED VSKP EXP NED VSKP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NED NANDED First 16:15 1
2 MUE MUDKHED 16:43 16:45 1
3 BSX BASAR 17:50 17:51 1
4 NZB NIZAMABAD 18:10 18:15 1
5 KMC KAMAREDDI 18:54 18:55 1
6 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 21:10 21:30 1
7 KZJ KAZIPET JN 23:45 23:47 1
8 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 03:35 03:55 2
9 EE ELURU 04:41 04:42 2
10 TDD TADEPALLIGUDEM 05:14 05:15 2
11 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 06:15 06:17 2
12 DVD DUVVADA 09:40 09:42 2
13 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 10:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 18510-NANDED VSKP EXP

  1. What is 18510-NANDED VSKP EXP train running status / running days?
    18510-NANDED VSKP EXP runs Wed,Thu,Sun between NANDED and VISAKHAPATNAMStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18510-NANDED VSKP EXP from NANDED to VISAKHAPATNAM?
    18510-NANDED VSKP EXP from NANDED at 16:15 and arrives VISAKHAPATNAM at 10:15 Wed,Thu,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 18510-NANDED VSKP EXP covers?
    18510-NANDED VSKP EXP covers total distance of 984 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18510-NANDED VSKP EXP?
    18510-NANDED VSKP EXP runs at an average speed of 54 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18510-NANDED VSKP EXP?
    18510-NANDED VSKP EXP reaches its destination station in 18 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18510-NANDED VSKP EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 13 major stations i.e. NANDED(NED), MUDKHED(MUE), BASAR(BSX), NIZAMABAD(NZB), KAMAREDDI(KMC), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), KAZIPET JN(KZJ), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), ELURU(EE), TADEPALLIGUDEM(TDD), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), DUVVADA(DVD), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System