Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18509 VSKP NANDED EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18509-VSKP NANDED EXP Train running status

Where is my train 18509-VSKP NANDED EXP now in india.

Train number 18509-VSKP NANDED EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between VISAKHAPATNAM and NANDED Stations. It covers total journey of 610.08 miles / 984 Kilometers in just 19 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Tue,Wed,Sat.

18509-VSKP NANDED EXP departs from VISAKHAPATNAM at 19:20 and arrives NANDED at 14:35 Tue,Wed,Sat. it has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18509-VSKP NANDED EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know VISAKHAPATNAM to NANDED train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MUDKHED railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MUDKHED" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18509-VSKP NANDED EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18509 VSKP NANDED EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18509 VSKP NANDED EXP VSKP NED
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM First 19:20 1
2 DVD DUVVADA 19:48 19:50 1
3 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 22:20 22:22 1
4 TDD TADEPALLIGUDEM 22:59 23:00 1
5 EE ELURU 23:54 23:55 1
6 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 01:30 01:50 2
7 KZJ KAZIPET JN 06:00 06:02 2
8 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 09:00 09:20 2
9 KMC KAMAREDDI 10:55 10:57 2
10 NZB NIZAMABAD 11:55 11:57 2
11 BSX BASAR 12:40 12:42 2
12 MUE MUDKHED 13:45 13:47 2
13 NED NANDED 14:35 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 18509-VSKP NANDED EXP

  1. What is 18509-VSKP NANDED EXP train running status / running days?
    18509-VSKP NANDED EXP runs Tue,Wed,Sat between VISAKHAPATNAM and NANDEDStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18509-VSKP NANDED EXP from VISAKHAPATNAM to NANDED?
    18509-VSKP NANDED EXP from VISAKHAPATNAM at 19:20 and arrives NANDED at 14:35 Tue,Wed,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 18509-VSKP NANDED EXP covers?
    18509-VSKP NANDED EXP covers total distance of 984 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18509-VSKP NANDED EXP?
    18509-VSKP NANDED EXP runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18509-VSKP NANDED EXP?
    18509-VSKP NANDED EXP reaches its destination station in 19 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18509-VSKP NANDED EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 13 major stations i.e. VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), DUVVADA(DVD), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), TADEPALLIGUDEM(TDD), ELURU(EE), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), KAZIPET JN(KZJ), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), KAMAREDDI(KMC), NIZAMABAD(NZB), BASAR(BSX), MUDKHED(MUE), NANDED(NED),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System